Select Page

Embassies

Select the embassy continent:

Africa

Angola

Angola

Angola
Republic of Angola

National Date: November 11

HE Mr. Nelson Manuel Cosme
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
09/09/2011
Ms. Neogilda Francisco M. Eduardo Cosme

Ms. Ana Paula do Patrocinio Rodrigues
Minister-Counselor – Economic and Cooperation Affairs
03/09/2012

Lieutenant General António Cristóvão de Lemos
Attaché of Defense, Army, Naval and Aeronautical
09/09/11
Ms. Virginia van-dunem da Conceição Silva Domingos

Colonel Armando Baptista York
Attaché of the Attaché of Defense, Army, Naval and Aeronautical
4/16/07
Ms. Elizabeth Fortes Pinheiro

Mr. Gabriel da Silva Guimarães
First Secretary
1/4/07
Mrs. Rizette Nascimento Medlina

Mr. José Zombo Gongo
First Secretary
5/4/08
Ms. Henda Aline da Rosa and Vasconcelos Gongo

Mr. Pedro Diogo António Bengui
First Secretary
05/05/12
Mrs. Marquinha Ganga Dos Santos

Mr. Isau Sulano Benqui
Third Secretary
1/7/04
Mrs. Rosa Periquito Guilherme

Ms. Terezinha Miguel Santana Viegas
Third-Secretary
03/22/07

Mr. Manuel da Conceição Dias dos Santos
Third Secretary
1/26/08
Ms. Françoise Mary do Amaral Gourgel

Mr. Rodrigo Bernardo Sousa
Third Secretary
02/20/09

Ms. Argentina Helena Martins
Third-Secretary
10/23/09

Mrs. Hedmilda Virginia Diogo de Carvalho
Third-Secretary
9/15/12

Mrs. Maria de Fátima Manuel Rodrigues Velasco
Adida Civil
10/07/04
Mr. Eduardo Velasco Galiano

Ms. Marinela Inah Vicente Olavo Gamboa Alves
Adida Civil
Mr. Carlos Manuel Alves
1/14/07

Mr. Josué Salusuva Isaias
Press Attaché
12/19/04
Mrs. Camila de Fátima de S. Castelo Branco Isaias

Mr. Paulo Seque of the Resurrection of the Martyrs
Press Attaché
09/09/11
Ms. Matilde Josefina da Costa Mateta

Mr. Celestino Durão
Consular Attaché
11/3/09

Mr. Manuel Vieira Pires Delgado
Trade Representative
11/09/14

Embassy of the Republic of Angola
SHIS QL 6, Set 5, House 1
71620-055 – Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3248-0761
Fax: (61) 3248-1567 and 3365-5261
Military Adm. Office:
Tel: (61) 3364-3342
Fax: (61) 3364-0291
www.embaixadadeangola.com.br / www.angola.gov.ao
embaixada.brasil@mirex.gov.ao
File: Monday to Thursday from 8h to 16h30 / Friday from 08h00 to 13h30

Benin

Benin

Benin
Republic of Benin

National Date: August 1

HE Mr. Boniface Vignon
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
05/25/17

Mr. Yves Dieudonné Gbegbo
First Secretary (Consular Affairs)
1/4/15
Ms. Delphine Sègbegnon Hodonou

Mr. Giles Vital Kiti
Civil Attache
10/11/15

Mr. Eustache Adedodja Ibikounlé
Civil Attache
12/1/15
Ms. Gyldasse Mireille D’Almeida

Mr. Linda Doupé Biaou
Adida Civil / Head of Chancellery
05/05/15
Mr. Ahmed Akim Tikandé

Ms. Karamath Olayidé Salaou Ogoudedji
Adida Civil (Financial Affairs)
10/9/17
Mr. Moboladji Yves Ogoudedji

Embassy of the Republic of Benin
SHIS QI 9, Set 11, House 24
71.625-110 – Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3263-2136 / 2183
Fax: (61) 3263-0739
ambabeninbrasilia@yahoo.fr
File: Monday to Friday from 9h00 to 12h30 and from 13h30 to 17h00

Burkina Faso

Burkina Faso

Burkina Faso
Burkina Faso

National Date: December 11

Ambassador to be appointed.

Ms. Sonia Fatimata Ouedraogo
First Counselor
10/14/16

Mr. Rémy Leopold Malgoubri
Counselor – Economic Affairs
08/08/14

Ms. Sanatou Ouattara Djibo
First Secretary
10/7/14

Ms. Aimé Celestin Bassolé
Adida Civil
10/10/14

Mr. Lassané Tiendrebeogo
Civil Attache – Financial Issues
11/16/14
Ms. Lamoussa Tiendrebeogo

Embassy of the Republic of Burkina Faso
SHIS QL 14 set 9 house 1 – South Lake
71640-095 – Brasilia / DF
Tel: (61) 3366 4636/2773
Fax: (61) 3366 3210
Website: www.burkina.org.br
E-mail: amburkinabras@gmail.com
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Cape verde

Cape Verde

Cape Verde
Republic of Cape Verde

National Date: July 5

HE Mr. Domingos Dias Pereira Mascarenhas
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
11/02/14
Ms. Ariana Helena do Rosário Silva

Ms. Maria de Fátima Vaz Almeida Santos
Counselor
08/07/15

Embassy of the Republic of Cape Verde
SHIS QL 14 set 3 house 8 – South Lake
71.640-035 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-0543 / 3364-5406
Consular Section: 3364-3472
Fax: (61) 3364-4059
www.embcv.org.br
Embcvbrasil@embcv.org.br
File: Monday to Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Central African Republic

República Centro-Africana

Central African Republic
Central African Republic

National Date: December 1

Ambassador to be appointed.

Congo Republic

Republic of the Congo

Congo Republic
Congo Republic

National Date: August 15

HE Mr. Louis Sylvain-Goma
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
12/3/12
Ms. Laurentine Sylvain-Goma

Mr. Aimé Clovis Guillond
Minister-Counselor
2/26/09

Mr. Jacques Obindza
Minister-Counselor
03/03/13

Mr. Victorien Obouangongo
Minister-Counselor
10/01/14

Mr. Hubert Yobo
Counselor
7/16/09
Ms. Akondzi Ayayet Séraphine Yobo

Mr. Jean Hervé Nzihou Ngomo
Counselor
10/01/14

Mr. Pierre Moutou
First Secretary
08/08/08
Ms. Clarisse Valerie Dhemby Moutou

Mr. Tchissambou Nombot Hilaire
Second Secretary
04/27/16

Ms. Lucie Brigitte Essereke
Embassy Secretary
10/01/14

Mr. Kouila Placide
Civil Attache
04/26/16

Embassy of the Republic of the Congo
SHIS QL 8 set 5 house 6 – South Lake
71.620-255 – Brasília / DF
Telefax: (61) 3532-0440
ambacobrazza@gmail.com
File: Monday to Friday from 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Democratic Republic of Congo

Democratic Republic of the Congo

Democratic Republic of Congo
Democratic Republic of Congo

National Date: June 30

HE Mr Mutombo Bakafwa Nsenda
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
12/8/15

Mrs. Nadine Osório Tchamlesso
Counselor
9/9/10

Mr. Charles Boindombe Manzjia
Minister-Counselor
09/09/89
Ms. Florence Kinzunga Dembo

Mr. Kande Tshibanda Kandy
First Secretary
06/10/16

Mrs. Ginha Biselenge Matondo
Second Counselor
07/12/06

Ms. Nounou Makela Matondo
Second Secretary
1/17/07

Mr. Maloba Mutombo Kadia Joseph
Civil Attache
1/25/16

Mr. Yodi Kasongo Jean Pierre
Civil Attache
10/19/16

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo
SHIS QI 9 set 13 house 12 – South Lake
71.625-130 – Brasília / DF
Telefax: (61) 3536-5379 / 3536-1285
ambaredeco@ig.com.br
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Equatorial Guinea

Equatorial Guinea

Equatorial Guinea
Republic of Equatorial Guinea

National Date: October 12

HE Mr. Wilfredo Obama Ela Mangue
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
05/30/17

Mr. Lázaro Ekua Avomo
Counselor
01/21/06
Ms. Maria del Pilar Nzang Mokuy of Ekua

Mr. Lemínio Akuben Mba Mikue
First Secretary
11/07/17

Ms. Estefania Mangue Eyang
Adida Civil
12/30/2014

Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea
SHIS QL 10 set 9 house 1 – Lake South
70.630-095 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3364-4185
Fax: (61) 3364-1641
embaixada@gequatorial.org.br
File: Monday to Friday from 8 am to 4 pm

Ethiopia

Ethiopia

Ethiopia
Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

National Date: May 28 (defeat of the Mengistu regime)

HE Mrs. Sinknesh Ejigu
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
04/02/14
Mr. Yesahak Worku Hailemariam

Mr. Assefa Negussie Tsegaye
Minister-Counselor
10/5/12

Mr. Abebe Gebremichael Hailemichael
First Secretary
03/03/11

Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
SHIS QI 7 set 4 house 9 – South Lake
71.615-240 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-0361
Fax: (61) 3248-0367
ethiobrazil@ethiopianembassy.org.br
www.ethiopianembassy.org.br

Gambia

Gambia

Gambia
Islamic Republic of The Gambia

National Date: February 18

Ambassador to be appointed.

Guinea

Guinea

Guinea (Conakry)
Republic of Guinea

National Date: October 2

Ambassador to be appointed.

Mr. Abou Sylla
Counselor
1/17/14

Ms. Koumba Diop
Counselor
5/18/06
Mr. Abdoulaye Camara

Mr. Alhassane Haidara
First Secretary (Financial and Consular Affairs)
03/27/13

Mr. Mamadou Bah
Civil Attache
6/17/14

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea
SHIS QI 07 – Set 03 – House 01 – Lago Sul
71.615-230 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3365-1301
Fax: (61) 3365-4921
E-mail: ambaguibrasil@terra.com.br
File: Monday to Thursday from 9 a.m. to 3 p.m., Friday from 9 a.m. to noon

India

India

India
Republic of India

National Date: January 26

Ambassador to be appointed.

Mr. Abhay Kumar
Minister-Counselor
Chargé d’affaires, a.i.
1/12/16
Ms. Ekaterina Kumar

Colonel Atul Deswal
Attaché of Defense, Army, Naval and Aeronautical
1/28/14
Ms. Deborah Singh

Mr. Kommuri Nagabhushana Chari
Second Secretary
9/1/10
Ms. Kommuri Kusuma Kumari

Mr. S. Koventhan
Third Secretary / Head of Chancellery

First Sergeant Dhura Ram
Auxiliary of the Attaché of Defense, Army, Naval and Aeronautical
1/22/14

Cape Kiran Kumar Mohanan Remani
Assistant of Defense Attaché
12/30/13
Ms. Deepika Ramachandran Prasanna Nair

Mr. Rajbir
Civil Attache
10/09/12
Mrs. Ramdevi

Mr. M. C. Bhagat
Civil Attache
8/18/09
Ms. Kanta Bhagat

Mr. Madhu Bhutani
Civil Attache
06/04/12

Mr. Vikram Singh Thakur
Civil Attache
9/24/12
Ms. Reena Singh Thakur

Embassy of India
SES Avenue of Nations block 805 lot 24
71.620-285 – Brasília / DF
PO Box 11/1097
Tel: (61) 3248-4006
Fax: (61) 3248-7849 / 5486
Website: www.indianembassy.org.br
E-mail: indemb@indianembassy.org.brFacebook: https://www.facebook.com/indiainbrazil
File: Monday to Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Lesotho

Lesotho

Lesotho
Kingdom of Lesotho

National Date: October 4

HE Mr. Eliachim Molapi Sebatane
Ambassador Extraordinary and Non-Resident Plenipotentiary
03/09/2012

Embassy of Lesotho
2511 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
Washington / DC 20008 -USA
http://www.lesothoemb-usa.gov.ls
lesothoembassy@verizon.net
Tel: (202) 797-5533
Fax: (202) 234-6815

Libya

Libya

Libya
State of Libya

National Date: December 24

HE Mr. Khaled Zayed Ramadan Dahan
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
04/24/14
Ms. Samira Ayad Khalifa Elmaskhut

Mr. Khalifa Mohamed Abubdieda
Counselor
10/2/12
Ms. Asma Mukhtar Masoud Elshwekh

Mr. Husein Hassan Mohamed Tantoush
Counselor
07/08/10
Ms. Wedad Khalifa Ussef Shalbi

Mr. Ahmed Rida Lamine Elhuni
Counselor
08/01/12
Ms. Maryam Yousif Salem Elmastiry

Mr. Emhemed Issa Mohamed Almotaa
First Secretary
5/24/07
Ms. Ahlam Alwerfally

Mr. Mohamed Abdulkarim Mohamed Nfati
Third Secretary
3/6/08
Ms. Asma M. M. Okasha

Mr. Kais S. Aboshrda Alzwi
Third Secretary
10/16/10

Mr. Taher Mohamed Ali Ghirani
Third Secretary
03/03/12

Mr. Faraj M. F. Alfaghi
Third Secretary
12/17/12

Mr. Ali Mohamed Abdalla Haddad
Civil Attache
9/13/05
Ms. Salma Ali Omar Durdah

Embassy of Libya
SHIS QI 15 farmhouse 26 – Lago Sul
71.600-750 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-6710 / 6716/3026
Fax: (61) 3248-0598
emblibia@terra.com.br
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Malawi

Malawi

Malawi
Republic of Malawi

National Date: July 6

HE Mr. Brian Bowler
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
09/09/16
Ms. Kelly Ann Ernst

Mr. Clemence James Gabriel Kapalamula
Minister-Counselor
11/13/13
Ms. Catherine Kapalamula

Mr. Bernard Mbwana-Phiri
First Secretary
06/15/10
Ms. Esther Mbwana

Mr. Andrew Ndisi Songa
First Secretary – Administrative and Financial Affairs
06/15/10

Ms. Imfairenga Tamanda Chalanda-Kumwenda
First Secretary – Political Affairs
06/15/10

Mr. Isaac Kingsley Chaona
First Secretary
05/27/13
Ms. Jennifer Mwandili Chaona

Embassy of the Republic of Malawi
SHIS QI 03, Set 3, House 1
71605-230 – Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3366-1337 / 3364-2149
Fax: (61) 3365-2149
E-mail: malawiembassybrazil@gmail.com
Website: www.embaixadadomalawinobrasil.com.br
File: Monday through Thursday, from 8 a.m. to 4.30 p.m. / Friday, from 8 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Marroco

Morocco

Morocco
Kingdom of Morocco

National Date: July 30

HE Mr. Nabil Adghoghi
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
11/14/16
Ms. Siham Belamine

Mr. Mohamed Boulmani
Minister-Counselor
10/01/14

Mr. Ahmed Drif
Minister
09/01/05
Mrs. Fatima Sellam

Mr. Abderrahim Guennouz
Counselor
07/07/16

Mr. Abbah Sidi Sidi
Counselor
9/1/15
Ms. Abadi Mariam

Mr. Hicham Tourogui
Counselor
09/07/15

Mr. Mohammed Berrada
Counselor
7/31/16
Ms. Kenza El Kouch

Mr. Mounir Mahfoud
Financial Attaché
9/1/13
Ms. Fatima El Bouhali

Ms. Souad Cost
Administrative Adida
9/1/13

Ms. Laila Komiche
Administrative Adida
04/09/17

Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco
SEN Avenue of Nations block 801 lot 2
70,800-920 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3321-4487 / 3994 and 3226-2288
Fax: (61) 3321-0745
www.embmarrocos.org.br
sifamabr@onix.com.br
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Mauritania

Mauritania

Mauritania
Islamic Republic of Mauritania
National Date: November 28

HE Mr. Abdoulaye Idrissa Wagne
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
2/24/16
Ms. Lam Raki

Mr. Baba El Bechir
Second Counselor
10/7/16

Mr. Mohamed El Moctar
Financial advisor
01/01/13

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania
SHIS QI 9 set 3 house 9 – South Lake
71.625-030 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3797-5437 / 3365-3079
Fax: (61) 3263-3079
E-mails: ambarimbrasilia@gmail.com ambarimbrasilia@diplomatie.gov.mr
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Namibia

Namibia

Namibia
Republic of Namibia

National Date: March 21

HE Mr. Samuel Sheefeni Nuuyoma
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
1/26/16
Ms. Helena Olivia Nuuyoma

Mr. Gerhard Theron
Counselor
08/01/14
Mrs. Chérol Ronel Theron

Captain of Sea and War Alberto Haufiku Sizario
Military attache
11/2/17

Captain of Frigate Paulinus Nuuyoma
Attach of Defense Attaché
4/4/10
Mrs. Ndeutala Zola Ndeshihafela Nuuyoma

Mr. Brendan Siluka Kabuku
First Secretary
07/20/12
Ms. Josephine Namataa Kabuku

Ms. Laimi Hango
Second Secretary
11/17/17

Mr. Scott of Viney Wygant
Civil Attache
2/23/10
Ms. Joelle Christine Shappell Wygant

Embassy of the Republic of Namibia
SHIS QI 9 set 8 house 11 – South Lake
71.625-080 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-6274 / 7621
Fax: (61) 3248-7135
www.embassyofnamibia.org.br
info@embassyofnamibia.org.br
File: Monday to Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Nigeria

Nigeria

Nigeria
Federal Republic of Nigeria

National Date: October 1 (Independence)

HE Mr. Christopher John Nonyelum Okeke
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
9/18/17
Ms. Nneka Veronica Okeke

Mr. Isiaka Abdulqadir Imam
Minister
11/13/17
Mrs. Musilimat Funmilayo Imam

Mr. Ugwu-Ojobe Godwin Chukwuma
Minister
12/20/17

Brigadier General Ibrahim Sallau Ali
Defense Attaché
1/12/16
Ms. Huwa Said Ibrahim Ali

Captain of Sea and War Usman Mainasara Bugaje
Deputy Defense Attaché
5/6/16
Ms. Hafsatu Usman Bugaje

Mr. Lawrence Abba Obeya
Counselor
12/19/14
Ms. Adeshola Salako Obeya

Lieutenant-Colonel Abraham Owenaze Odeh
Assistant Attaché of Defense (Finance)
05/1/16
Ms. Mercy Oyonbor Odeh

Lieutenant-Colonel Abdulazeez Olaleke Adisa
Assistant of Defense Attaché
11/08/16
Ms. Fatima Lami Adisa

Mr. Bello Ismail Sulaiman
First Secretary
9/18/17
Ms. Fauzia Bello Sulaiman

Mr. Babatunde Daniel Alawode
Second Secretary
07/01/17

Mr. Williams Williams Isaiah
Civil Attache (Immigration)
06/08/14
Ms. Margaret Tumunu Williams

Ms. Maureen Udoka Thompson Abhulimen
Civil Attache (Immigration)
6/30/14

Mr. Mustapha Muhammad Abbas
Civil Attache (Immigration)
02/03/17

Mr. Abiodun Adebukola Adeyemi
Financial Attaché
10/2/17
Ms. Olayinka Olatunbosun Adeyemi

Ms. Josephine Enebeli
Administrative Adida
10/25/17

Mr. John Nduanam Hamman
Administrative Attaché
2/24/16
Ms. Theresa John Hamman

NCO Danjuma Jimmy Dominic
Assistant of Defense Attaché
08/26/17

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Nigeria
SEN Avenida das Nações, Qd. 801, lot 5
70.800-918 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3208-1701 / 1702/1712/1717
Fax: (61) 3226-5192 / 3322-1823
Defense Admonition – Tel: (61) 3048-9900 / Fax: (61) 3048-9920
Naval Adity – Tel: (61) 3048-9930
www.nigerianembassy-brazil.org
admin@nigerianembassy-brazil.org / social.sec@nigerianembassy-brazil.org
Hours: Monday to Friday from 8h to 12h30 and from 13h30 to 16h

Seychelles

Seychelles

Seychelles
Republic of Seychelles

National Date: June 29

HE Mrs. Marie-Louise Potter
Ambassador Extraordinary and Non-Resident Plenipotentiary
2/21/2014

Permanent Mission of the Republic of Seychelles to the United Nations
800 Second Avenue, Suite 400C
New York, NY – USA 10017
Tel: (212) 687-9766
Fax: (212) 972-1786

Sierra Leone

Sierra Leone

Sierra Leone
Republic of Sierra Leone

National Date: April 27

HE Mr. Bockari Kortu Stevens
08/18/2009
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Embassy of Sierra Leone
1701 19th Street, NW
Washington / DC 20009 – USA
http://www.embassyofsierraleone.org/
Tel: (202) 939-9261
Fax: (202) 483-1793

South Africa

Bandeira da África do Sul

South Africa
Republic of South Africa

National Date: April 27

HE Mr. Joseph Ntshikiwane Mashimbye
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
04/19/16
Ms. Nolukhanyo Mashimbye

Mr. Fadl Nacerodien
Minister-Counselor
1/22/18

Brigadier Tebogo Samuel Madumane
Defense Attaché
10/15/15
Ms. Ntombomzi Pearl Mofokeng

Mr. Ngwako Solomon Sebola
Counselor
1/7/15
Mrs. Muhanganei Betty Sebola

Mr. Andile Maxwell Hawes
Counselor – Agriculture Affairs
7/29/14
Ms. Pearl Magdeline Hawes

Mr. Schalk Willen Malan
Counselor
07/12/16

Ms. Rina-Louise Pretorius
Counselor
12/16/16

Mrs. Bongi Erica Rita Sibanyoni
First Secretary
07/03/15

Mr. Johannes Jacobus Olivier
First Secretary
07/03/15
Ms. Frederika Johanna Catharina Olivier

Mr. Michael Mathebula
First Secretary
03/18/16
Ms. Nyiko Mathebula

Ms. Hlengiwe Pretty Myende
First Secretary
07/22/14

Mr. Wilson Baluzina Makhubedu
Third Secretary
07/22/14
Ms. Annah Mmakoma Makhubedu

Lieutenant-Colonel Duduzile Poppy Chabalala
Defense Attaché Assistant
07/07/17

Ms. Henrieta Wilhelmina van der Berg
Defense Secretary of Defense
12/09/17

Embassy of the Republic of South Africa
SES Avenida das Nações, Quadra 801, Lot 6
70406-900 – Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3312-9500
Fax: (61) 3322-8491
www.africadosul.org.br
brasilia.general@dirco.gov.za
Dossier: Monday to Thursday from 8am to 1pm and from 1.45pm to 5.30pm / Friday from 8am to 1pm

Southern Sudan

Sudão do Sul

Southern Sudan
Republic of South Sudan

National Date: July 9

Ambassador to be appointed.

Tanzania

Tanzania

Tanzania
United Republic of Tanzania

National Date: April 26

HE Mr. Emmanuel John Nchimbi
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
2/16/17
Ms. Jane Nchimbi

Mr. Suleiman Abubakar Mombo
Minister
1/6/17
Ms. Shazda Laurent Sangu Mombo

Mr. Frank John Mhina
First Secretary
05/25/15
Ms. Asia Natalia Kajembe Mhina

Mr. Leonard Ansbert Fussi
Financial Attaché
9/8/15
Ms. Chantal Manase Mukantamabya

Embassy of the United Republic of Tanzania
SHIS QI 09 set 16 house 20 – Lake South
71.615-190 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3364-2629 / 0419
Assignment: (61) 8102-5961 and 8125-3316
Fax: (61) 3248-3361
E-mail: tanrepbrasilia@yahoo.com.br
File: Monday to Thursday from 8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. and Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.

Tunisia

Tunisia

Tunisia
Republic of Tunisia

National Date: March 20

HE Mr. Mohamed Hedi Soltani
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
1/1/17

Mr. Mohamed Amine Sayeb
First Secretary (Chargé d’Affaires)
08/08/17

Ms. Nouha Dhaouadi
First Secretary
08/14/17
Mr. Haykel Nekaies

Mr. Fadhel Henchir
First Secretary
08/15/15

Embassy of Tunisia
SHIS QL 06 – Set 05 – House 12 – South Lake
71.620-055 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-7366
Fax: (61) 3248-7355
tn.brasilia@gmail.com
File: Monday to Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 12 a.m. and 1:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Argelia

Algeria

Algeria
People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria

National Date: November 1

HE Mr. Toufik Dahmani
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
04/03/15
Ms. Khedidja Dahmani

Mr. Akerroum Messaoud
Counselor
10/27/13
Ms. Ouarda Akerroum

Mr. Mohammed Chafik Kellala
First Secretary
9/3/12

Mr. Youcef Chikhi
Secretary – Consular Affairs
08/23/16
Ms. Souad Chikhi

Mr. Abderahmane Haddadine
Civil Attache
08/08/15
Ms. Fatima Zohra Haddadine

Embassy of the People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria
SHIS QI 9, Set 13, House 1
70472-900 – Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3248-4039 / 1949
Fax: (61) 3248-4691
Website: www.embaixadadaargelia.com.br
E-mails: sanag277@terra.com.br
argelia.bsb@gmail.com
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Botswana

Botswana

Botswana
Republic of Botswana

National Date: September 30

HE Ms Bernadette Sebage Rathedi
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
1/28/13

Mr. Monei F.F. Rapuleng
Counselor
11/2/15

Mr. Otsogile Shubane
Counselor
08/01/11
Ms. Diphetogo Shubane

Ms. Poledi Matsetse
First Secretary
10/4/16

Ms. Dintle Dithole
First Secretary (Administration)
8/25/14

Ms. Lydia Akanyang Marumo
Third-Secretary
04/09/17

Embassy of the Republic of Botswana
SHIS QI 9, Set 16, House 3
71.625-160 – Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3120-1250 / 1251
Fax: (61) 3120-1271
E-mail: botbraz@go.bw / info@botbraz.org.br
Website: www.botswanaembassy.org.br
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Burunda

Burundi

Burundi
Republic of Burundi

National Date: July 1

HE Mr. Gaudence Sindayigaya
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
11/08/12
Ms. Maggy Nahimana

Mr. Augustin Bagoribarira
Counselor
10/19/13
Ms. Aline Dusabe

Embassy of the Republic of Burundi
SHIS QL 6 Set 1, House 12 – South Lake
71.620-015 – Brasília – DF
Tel: (61) 3248-1814
Fax: (61) 3248-1569
Website: www.burundibresil.org
E-mail: ambaburundibrasilia@gmail.com

Cameroun

Cameroon

Cameroun
Republic of Cameroon

National Date: May 20

HE Mr. Martin Agbor Mbeng
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
8/26/08
Ms. Laura Mbeng

Ms. Pamela Sirri Kisob
First Counselor
12/27/06

Mr. Wamba Fidèle
Second Counselor
09/01/98
Mrs. Odile Wamba Née Signing

Mr. Asobo Gabriel Tabifor
First Secretary
05/15/98
Ms. Frida Asobo Née Ngo Mbaga

Mr. Serge Amouga
Second Secretary
9/25/06
Ms. Tchetgnia Amouga Armelle Carole

Embassy of the Republic of Cameroon
SHIS QI 15 set 14 house 17 – South Lake
71.635-340 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-5403 / 2400
Fax: (61) 3248-0443
www.embcameroun.org.br
embcameroun@embcameroun.org.br
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Comoros

Comoros

Comoros
Union of the Comoros

National Date: July 6

Ambassador to be appointed.

Côte d'Ivoire

Cote dIvoire

Côte d’Ivoire 
Republic of Cote d’Ivoire

National Date: August 7

HE Mr. Sylvestre Aka Amon Kassi
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
10/6/11
Ms. Aka Adeline

Mr. Touret Imrane Kah Snaine
Counselor
10/08/09
Ms. Touret Assiata Fofana

Mr. Amon Kotty François
Counselor
11/02/07
Ms. Lucie Ahuanan Amon

Mr. Kouadio Gboko Pasc
Counselor – Economic and Commercial Affairs
10/4/09
Ms. Kra Kouadio Affoua Rebecca

Mr. Bomoi Raymond Daniel
Counselor
9/23/12

Mr. Konien Ayenon Frédéric
First Secretary – Consular Affairs
03/25/08
Ms. Roseline Lou Koué Konien

Ms. Lou Irie Diane Bletro Nee Kouassi
First Secretary
10/31/14
Mr. Fidele Bletro

Mr. Yao Allou Lambert
First Secretary
11/29/14
Ms. Danielle Yao

Ms. Niamien N’Zi Kra Anne Sandrine
First Secretary
10/27/16

Mr. Angora Brou
First Secretary
10/27/16
Ms. Sopie Gladys Angora

Mr. Hamont Koffi Pierre
Civil Attache
03/16/00
Ms. Catherine Koffi Hamont

Mr. Angbé Claude Emmanuel
Civil Attache – Financial Affairs
12/02/07
Ms. Jeannette Gada Angbé

Ms. Ahi Germaine Kouadio née Nguessan
Adida Civil
10/08/09
Dr. Kouadio Boni Faustin

Mr. Kouassi Kouame
Civil Attache
10/09/09

Mr. Siaka Ouattara
Deputy Civil Attache
2/8/10

Mr. Sanogo Famoussa
Civil Attache – Financial Issues
12/2/13
Ms. Macheta Sanogo Nee Ballo

Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire
SEN Avenue of Nations lot 9
70.473-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3321-5206
Fax: (61) 3321-1306
www.cotedivoire.org.br
cotedivoire@cotedivoire.org.br
ambacotedivoire.bresil@yahoo.fr
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Djibouti

Djibouti

Djibouti
Republic of Djibouti

National Date: June 27

HE Mr. Ayeid Mousseid Yahya
Ambassador Extraordinary and Non-Resident Plenipotentiary
05/05/10

Residence of the Djibouti Ambassador to Brazil
Calle 22 y 7ma, nº 518
Miramar Beach
City of Havana, Cuba
Tel: (537) 207-9622 / 214-1113
Fax: (537) 207-9623
Embdjib@enet.cu

Egypt

Egypt

Egypt
Arab Republic of Egypt

National Date: July 23

HE Mr. Alaa Eldin Wagih Mohamed Roushdy
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
09/09/15
Ms. Alya Abdelhamid Mohamed Elwakeel

Colonel Hossam Mohmoud Mohamed Shalaby
Defense Attaché
07/01/17
Ms. Dina Omar Mohamed Elsawy

Mr. Mohamed Hassan Abbas Elmahdi
First Secretary
06/01/15

Mr. Osman Magdy Mahmoud Ahmed
Second Secretary
7/15/16

Mr. Omar Mostafa Mohamed Elrifai
Second Secretary and Consul
01/04/16

Mr. Mohamed Salah Eldin M. Ramadan
Administrative Attaché
7/31/15
Ms. Rasha Salaheldin Hussein

Mr. Ali Hussein Ali Fahmy
Administrative Attaché
12/16/17
Ms. Safaa Mohamed Shaker Abdo Mahmoud

Mr. Hussein Abbas Ahmed Morsy
Administrative Attaché
08/01/16
Ms. Hayam Mohamed Abbas Mohamed

Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt
SEN Avenue of Nations lot 12
70.800-914 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3323-8800 / 4749
Fax: (61) 3323-1039
Office of Military Addiction: (61) 3226-5630
embassy.brasilia@mfa.gov.eg
Embassy.egypt.brasilia@gmail.com
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Eritrea

Eritrea

Eritrea
State of Eritrea

National Date: May 24

Ambassador to be appointed.

Gabon

Gabon

Gabon
Gabon Republic

National Date: August 17

HE Mr Jacques Michel Moudoute-Bell
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
10/20/15
Ms. Julie-Pascale Moudoute-Bell

Mr. Philippe Martial Yenot
First Counselor
1/5/15

Mr. Samuel Okouma Mountou
Counselor – Cultural Affairs
05/05/12

Mr. Martial Ambengat Anotho
Counselor – Economic Affairs (in charge of the Chancellery)
9/17/11
Ms. Alizeta Pegdawinde Ambengat Nana

Embassy of the Gabonese Republic
SHIS QI 09 set 11 house 09 – Lake South
71.625-110 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-3533 / 3536
Fax: (61) 3248-2241
Site: www.embgabon.org.br
E-mail: gabon@embgabon.org.br
File: Monday to Friday from 8 a.m. to 12 a.m. and from 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Ghana

Ghana

Ghana
Republic of Ghana

National Date: March 6

HE Mrs. Abena Pokua Adompim Busia
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
10/01/18

Ms. Regina Appiah-Sam
Minister
08/21/17

Mr. Samuel Sherry-Lord Quarshie
Minister-Counselor
03/03/17

Ms. Eunice Baidoo Amponsah
Counselor
9/28/15

Ms. Victoria Dzakpasu
First Secretary
10/27/14

Ms. Martha Ablorde
Second Secretary
10/27/14

Embassy of the Republic of Ghana
SHIS QL 10 set 8 house 2 – South Lake
71.630-085 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-6047 / 3248-6049
Fax: (61) 3248-7913
ghanaembassy@brazilmail.com
Embgana_ss@yahoo.com.br
Dossier: Monday to Thursday from 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m. / Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Guinea Bissau

Guinea Bissau

Guinea Bissau
Republic of Guinea-Bissau

National Date: September 24, 1973 (declared)
September 10, 1974 (acknowledged)

Ambassador to be appointed.

Mr. Rui Barai
Minister-Counselor, Chargé d’affaires, a.i.
8/28/17

Mr. Jorge Luis Mendes
First Secretary
3/14/11
Ms. Adelina Gomes

Mr. Fernando Borja Araújo Monteiro
First Secretary (Consul)
06/06/14
Mrs. Cadijatu Djalo

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau
Temporarily without address
Tel: (61) 99995-4541 / (61) 98330-77777
Embajibrasil@gmail.com

File: Monday to Thursday from 9 am to 4 pm, Friday from 9 am to 1 pm

Kenya

Kenya

Kenya
Republic of Kenya

National Date: December 12

Ambassador to be appointed.

HE Mr. Isaac John Ochieng
Chargé d’affaires, a.i.
2/15/16
Mrs. Alice Dzame Ramtu

Mr. Peter Katana Angore
Minister-Counselor
11/11/11

Mr. Daniel Cheruiyot Tanui
Counselor
2/8/07
Ms. Jane Chepkemoi Ngeno

Ms. Mary Hedwing Nyimbae Awando
Counselor
10/31/14
Mr. Tito Kennedy Awando

Mr. Stanley Kimani Mwangi
First Counselor
1/28/16

Ms. Peris Kariuki Murage
First Secretary
8/8/10

Mr. Boru Gufu Jarso
Third Secretary
8/23/10

Mr. Jarso Gufu Boru
Third Secretary
9/8/10
Ms. Halima Kabunge

Mr. John Njihia Thomas Haru
Financial Attaché
9/28/06
Ms. Beatrice Wangari Njihia

Ms. Wilfred Jima Oloo
Adida Civil
1/30/07
Mr. Meshack Oloo

Mr. George Onyango Otieno
Financial Attaché
9/8/10
Ms. Dina Atieno Onyango

Embassy of the Republic of Kenya
SHIS QL 10 set 8 house 8 – Lake South
71.630-085 – Brasília – DF
Tel: (61) 3364-0691 / 1141
Fax: (61) 3248-2692 / 3364-0978
www.kenyaembassy.com.br
info@kenyaembassybrasilia.com
kirimik@me.com
File: Monday through Thursday from 9 a.m. to 12.30 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 4 p.m., Friday from 9 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Liberia

Liberia

Liberia
Republic of Liberia

National Date: July 26

Ambassador to be appointed.

Madagascar

Madagascar

 

Madagascar
Republic of Madagascar

National Date: June 26

Ambassador to be appointed.

Mali

Mali

Mali
Republic of Mali

National Date: September 22

HE Mr. Mamadou Macki Traoré
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
04/09/15
Ms. Macki Traoré

Mr. Tidiani Sy
Counselor
2/8/11

Mr. Ahmadou Albachir Mahamane Toure
Counselor
10/08/11

Ms. Henriette Monomben Dougnon
Second Counselor
2/24/17

Mr. Boureyma Seyba
First Secretary
2/8/11

Embassy of the Republic of Mali
SHIS QI 03 set 2 house 24 – Lake South
71.605-220 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3548-6254
Fax: (61) 3547-6254
ambamalibrasilia@yahoo.fr

Mauritius

Mauritius

Mauritius
Republic of Mauritius

National Date: March 12

Ambassador to be appointed.

Mozambique

Mozambique

Mozambique
Republic of Mozambique

National Date: June 25

HE Mr. Manuel Tomas Lubisse
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
1/23/13
Ms. Violeta Leonardo Tcheco Lubisse

Mr. Jaime Victor Nicols
Business Counselor
1/3/12

Mr. Sulemane Carimo Haje
Second Secretary
6/19/2014

Mr. Viega Fernando Nhanombe
Civil and Administrative Attaché
6/16/2015

Embassy of Mozambique
SHIS QL 6 set 4 house 2 – South Lake
71.620-045 – Brasília / DF
Tel .: (61) 3248-4222 / 3106-2800 / 3248-9000
Fax .: 3248-9015
E-mail: embaixada@mozambique.org.br; secretariadoembaixador@mozambique.org.br
Hours: Monday to Thursday from 8h to 16h30, Friday from 8h to 12h30

Niger

Niger

Niger
Republic of Niger

National Date: December 18

Ambassador to be appointed.

Embassy of the Republic of Niger

2204 R St. N.W.

Washington, D.C. 2008 (U.S.A.)

Tel .: +1 202 483 4224

Rwanda

Rwanda

Rwanda
Republic of Rwanda

National Date: July 1

HE Mr. James Kimonyo
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
05/05/10

Embassy of the Republic of Rwanda
1714 New Hampshire Avenue, NW
Washington / DC 20009 – USA

Home


Tel: (202) 232-2882
Fax: (202) 232-4544

Senegal

Senegal

Senegal
Republic of Senegal

National Date: April 4

HE Mrs. Fatoumata Binetou Rassoul Correa
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
11/11/2016
Mr. Daouda Ndao

Mr. Papa Diomaye Loum
First Counselor – Economic Affairs
10/10/17
Ms. Marième Sy Loum

Mr. El Hadji Mame Youssou Sylla
First Counselor – Political Affairs
11/6/15
Ms. Coumba Diallo Sylla

Colonel Bamba Diao
Attache of Defense, Naval, Army and Air Force
3/4/16
Ms. Maïmouna Thiam

Mr. Mbaye Diagne
First Secretary – Consular Affairs
08/08/15
Ms. Fatou Diouf Day

Mr. Alioune Diallo
First Secretary
05/29/16
Ms. Salimatou Ba Diallo

Ms. Ndèye Khady Mbaye
Second Secretary
1/7/17

Mr. Khala Gueye
First Secretary in the Military Mission
9/25/17
Ms. Ndèye Maymouna Gueye

Mr. Abdoulaye Ba
Civil Attache in the Military Mission
06/08/17
Ms. Ndambaw Tall Sow

Mr. Babacar Mboup
Civil Attache – Consular Affairs
09/18/15
Ms. Aissata Faty Diop

Embassy of Senegal
SEN Avenue of Nations lot 18
70.800-400 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3223-6110, 3321-5866 and 3322-7124
Fax: (61) 3322-7822
Website: www.senebrasilia.org.br
E-mail: senebrasilia@senebrasilia.org.br
File: Monday to Friday from 8 am to 5 pm

Somalia

Somalia

Somalia
Democratic Republic of Somalia

National Date: July 1

Ambassador to be appointed.

Sudan

Sudan

Sudan
Republic of Sudan

National Date: January 1

HE Mr. Abdelmoniem Ahmed Alamin Alhussain
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
08/29/17
Ms. Bint Almuna Ali Mohamed Almin

Mr. Muhanned Omer Abbas Ajabna
Minister
07/04/16

Mr. Khalid Yousif Mustafa Mohamed
Counselor
10/13/15
Ms. Eshraga Elhaj Abdelrahman Elhassan

Mr. Rami Tajelsir Omer Mohammed Khair
Second Secretary
6/21/14
Ms. Waad Ismat Ali Fadul

Mr. Abdalla Ahmed Hamad
Civil Attache
7/31/17

Mr. Nseredien Abdelrgal Awadallah Hamid
Financial Attaché
6/30/14
Ms. Fatima Mohammed Mahmmoud Almahil

Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan
SHIS QI 11 set 5 house 13 – South Lake
71.625-250 – Brasilia / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-4834 / 3248-4835
Fax: (61) 3248-4833
www.embaixadadudao.org.br
sudaninbrasilia@gmail.com
sudaninbrazil@gmail.com
File: Monday to Friday, from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Swaziland

Swaziland

Swaziland
Kingdom of Swaziland

National Date: September 6

HE Mr. Abednego Ntshangase
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
6/20/12

Embassy of Swaziland in Washington
1712 New Hampshire Avenue N.W.
Washington D.C.
20009 – United States
Tel: (+1) (202) 234-5002
Fax: (+1) (202) 234-8254

Togo

Togo

Togo
Togolese Republic

National Date: April 27

Ambassador to be appointed.

Mr. Assah Koffi A. Maxime
Minister-Counselor – Chargé d’affaires, a.i.
10/28/15

Ms. Eya Dzigbodi Djabey Golou
Adida – Financial Issues
10/26/17

Embassy of the Togolese Republic (provisional address)
SHIS QI 5 farmhouse 99 – South Lake
CEP: 71.600-640 – Brasília / DF
E-mail: ambostogo.bresil@yahoo.com

Uganda

Uganda

Uganda
Republic of Uganda

National Date: October 9

HE Mr. Perezi K. Kamunanwire
Ambassador Extraordinary and Non-Resident Plenipotentiary
5/17/07

Embassy of the Republic of Uganda
5911 16th Street NW 20011
Washington / DC – USA
Tel: (202) 726-0416
Fax: (202) 726-1727

Asia

Afghanistan

Bandeira do Afeganistão

Afghanistan
Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

National Date: August 19

Ambassador to be appointed.

Embassy of Afghanistan in Washington, D.C.

2341 Wyoming Ave., NW,
Washington, DC 20008
Tel: +1 (202) 483-6410
Fax: +1 (202) 483-6488
E-mail: info@embassyofafghanistan.org

Bahrain

Bahrain

Bahrain
Kingdom of Bahrain

National Date: 15 August (UK Independence) / 16 December (Independence of British Protection)

HE Mr. Sheikh Abdulla Bin Mohamed Bin Rashid Al Khalifa
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
2/5/16

Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain
3502 International Drive, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20008
Tel .: 1 (202) 537-1111
Fax: 1 (202) 362-2192

Brunei

Brunei

Brunei
State of Brunei Darussalam

National Date: January 1 (Independence of the United Kingdom) / February 23 (Independence of British Protection)

SE Colonel (R) Pengiran Haji Kamal Bashah bin Pengiran Haji Ahmad, SMB
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
03/22/16

High Commission for Brunei Darussalam
395 Laurier Avenue East
Ottawa – Ontario – Canada
K1N 6R4
Tel: (613) 234-5656
Fax: (613) 234-4397
bhco@bellnet.ca

Cambodia

Cambodia

Cambodia
Kingdom of Cambodia

National Date: November 9

Ambassador to be appointed.

China

China

China
China Popular Republic

National Date: October 1

HE Mr. Li Jinzhang
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
1/23/12
Ms. Huang Minhui

Mr. Song Yang
Minister
7/17/17
Ms. Qiao Yanfeng

General Jin Tao
Military attache
2/4/16
Ms. Wu Xiaohong

Ms. Xia Xiaoling
Minister-Counselor
1/11/15

Mr. Xiong Lichun
Political Adviser and Consul General
06/11/17

Mr. Qu Yuhui
Minister-Counselor
12/23/13
Ms. Gui Lin

Mr. Yang
Political Adviser
07/07/15

Ms. Gui Lin
Political Adviser
02/20/14
Mr. Qu Yuhui

Mr. Shi Zequn
Cultural Counselor
03/03/15

Mr. Gao Changlin
Science and Technology Adviser
03/03/17
Ms. Liu Rongfang

Mr. Hu Min
Press Counselor
05/08/17

Ms. Qiao Yanfeng
Parliamentary Adviser
7/17/17
Mr. Song Yang

Mr. Cao Chuanxu
First Secretary (Director of the Consular Section)
06/06/16
Ms. Pang Huanling

Mr. Zhu Yue
Second-Secretary (Director of the Political Section)
04/30/17
Ms. Shen Yuan

Mr. Jia Liuwei
Second-Secretary (Director of the Press Section)
06/08/15
Ms. Xu Zhun

Ms. Liu Xiyuan
Second Secretary (Director of the Administrative Section)
10/1/15

Mr. Shen Jianwei
Consul
12/12/14
Mr. Li Min

Mr. Shao Weitong
First Secretary
10/13/17

Mr. Bai Changqing
First Secretary
10/13/17

Mr. Sun Yadong
First Secretary for Administrative Affairs
04/13/17

Mr. Zhang Wei
First Secretary for Administrative Affairs
10/17/15
Ms. An Shaojiong

Ms. An Shaojiong
First Secretary for Administrative Affairs
5/6/15
Mr. Zhang Wei

Ms. Jia Ding
Second Secretary for Political Affairs
03/03/17

Ms. Xu Zhun
Second Secretary for Political Affairs
06/08/15
Mr. Jia Kiuwei

Ms. Shen Yuan
Second Secretary for Press Affairs
04/30/17
Mr. Zhu Yue

Mr. Guo Dong
Third Secretary for Science and Technology
12/14/15

Mr. Li You
Third Secretary
10/13/17

Ms. Zou Xiaowei
Third-Secretary
10/13/17

Mr. Wang Rui
Attaché Military Attaché
10/22/14
Ms. Wiao Na

Ms. Ma Fangning
Secretary of Military Attaché
11/17/15

Ms. He Luyang
Adida Civil for political affairs
10/11/17

Mr. Wang Jie
Civil Attache for Political Affairs
10/27/16

Ms. Guo Yue
Adida Civil for political affairs
10/01/16

Mr. Hu Menglong
Civil attache for press affairs
04/14/15

Ms. Chen Manyu
Civil Adida for cultural subjects
12/3/17

Ms. Zhou Qiannan
Civil Adida for cultural subjects
12/3/17

Ms. Ma Jianing
Adida Civil
10/13/17

Mr. Wan Long
Civil Attache for Administrative Affairs
10/29/17

Mr. Yang Lei
Civil Attache for Administrative Affairs
12/3/15

Mr. Dong Wenbo
Civil Attache for Administrative Affairs
11/12/17

Embassy of the People’s Republic of China
SES Avenida das Nações block 813 lot 51
70.443-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 2195-8200
Fax: (61) 3346-3299
http://www.embchina.org.br
http://chineseembassy.org/chn
embaixadadachina@hotmail.com

Economic and Trade Session: SHIS QL 8 set 5 house 20 – South Lake
Tel: (61) 3248-1446 / 0776/5205
Fax: (61) 3248-2139
Consular Session: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 12.30 p.m.
Tel: (61) 2195-8239 and 3245-4713
Fax: (61) 3346-4784
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 12.30 p.m. and from 3 p.m. to 5.30 p.m.

Indonesia

Indonesia

Indonesia
Republic of Indonesia

National Date: August 17

HE Mr. Toto Riyanto
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
11/26/14
Ms. Herryudiati Riyanto

Mr. Sudarsono Soedirlan
Minister-Counselor (Economic Affairs – Head of the Chancellery)
08/29/16
Ms. Yenni Indriyani Soedirlan

Ms. Ria Uki Suharsi
Counselor (Political Affairs)
11/17/17
Mr. Indra Budi Tastawidhana

Mr. Febrizki Bagia Mukti
First Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)
7/30/14
Ms. Hilda Candra Puspitasari Kusuma Putri

Ms. Yati Marlinawati
Third Secretary (Sociocultural and Information Affairs)
08/08/16

Colonel Budhi Achmadi
Defense Attaché
11/10/17
Ms. Shelomenti Lulu

Mr. Hermawan Hasan
Civil Attache / Administration
08/08/17
Ms. Neneng Mujiningsih

Mr. Lusi Apriani
Treasurer
2/17/15
Mr. Rio Christanto Hutasoit

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
SES Avenida das Nações block 805 lot 20
70.479-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3443-8800 / 1788
Fax: (61) 3443-6732

Websites: www.embaixadadaindonesia.info
www.kemlu.go.id
E-mails: brasilia.kbri@kemlu.go.id; secretaria@embaixadadaindonesia.info; brasilia.kbri@embaixadadaindonesia.info; contato@embaixadadaindonesia.info
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 12.30 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Iraq

Iraq

Iraq
Republic of Iraq

National Date: July 17

HE Mr. Arshad Omar Esmaeel
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
1/4/16

Mr. Jawad Kadhim Saeed
Minister-Counselor
06/01/16

Mr. Ahmad Asaad Zaid Al-Jarba
First Secretary
7/19/13

Mr. Ahmed Fakhri Hasan Mijiblee
Second Secretary – Consul
11/07/13
Ms. Eman Wathiq Hasan Mijiblee

Mr. Hussein Ali Abdulbaqi-Rammah
Third Secretary
8/31/07
Ms. Marwa Hani Mohzaldeen

Mr. Oday Hatim Mohammed Mohammed
Third Secretary
9/14/09
Ms. Tamara Abdullah Hussein Hussein

Ms. Amal Abdal-Kalaq Abdal-Razaq Al-Duaishi
Adida Civil
10/25/08
Mr. Ahmed Khalid Abdullah

Ms. Kahtan Adnan Khudayer Al-Jobouri
Adida Civil
11/17/09

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq
SES Avenida das Nações block 815 lot 64
70.430-900 – Brasília / DF
Telefax: (61) 3346-2822
Fax: (61) 3346-7442
brzemb@mofa.gov.iq
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Japan

Japan

Japan
Japan

National Date: December 23

HE Mr. Akira Yamada
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
08/16/17

Mr. Kazuhiro Fujimura
Minister
06/07/15

Mr. Yoshitaka Hoshino
Minister
9/16/14

Mr. Sugita Oeda
Counselor
6/30/16

Mr. Kazuaki Kobayashi
Counselor
07/26/13

Ms. Shiho Natori
Counselor (Medical Unit)
04/26/14

Mr.Yasushi Nakamura
Counselor
12/15/14

Mr. Hiroaki Kobari
First Secretary
04/09/14

Mr. Katsuyuki Eino
First Secretary
9/8/15

Ms. Mutsuko Inoue
First Secretary
4/4/11

Mr. Tetsuo Ito
First Secretary
06/12/15

Mr.Hisayoshi Muto
First Secretary
07/12/16

Mr. Terutaka Hirose
First Secretary
08/05/14

Mr. Yohsuke Nishikawa
First Secretary
09/27/16

Colonel Toru Yamauchi
Attaché of Defense, Army, Naval and Aeronautical
7/18/14

Mr. Motohiro Hoshino
First Secretary
03/31/16

Mr. Yoshiaki Osawa
First Secretary
9/1/14

Mr. Mitsuo Takahashi
First Secretary
03/29/16

Mr. Kazuu Wakaeda
First Secretary
07/03/16

Mr. Daisuke Yokoyama
Second Secretary
03/13/15

Mr. Masao Mitsuhiro
Second Secretary
2/3/15

Mr. Tetsutaro Nakamura
Second Secretary
04/15/14

Mr. Kazuya Mizushima
Second Secretary
9/14/15

Mr. Tsuyoshi Kitamoto
Second Secretary
9/19/16

Mr. Makoto Shibuya
Second Secretary
9/14/15

Ms. Yuri Takiguchi
Third-Secretary
7/10/14

Mr. Kyohei Arakawa
Third Secretary
07/22/15

Mr. Daiki Inaba
Third Secretary
6/20/16

Mr. Ryuji Nakayama
Civil Attache
7/23/15

Embassy of Japan
SES Avenida das Nações block 811 lot 39
70.425-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3442-4200
Fax: (61) 3443-9685 / 3242-0738
http://www.br.emb-japan.go.jp/
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 12 a.m. and from 1.30 p.m. to 5.30 p.m.

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan
Republic of Kazakhstan

National Date: December 16th

HE Mr Kairat Sarzhanov
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
04/18/16
Ms. Gulzhana Alimbekova

Mr. Sanzhar Ualikhanov
Counselor
08/03/15
Ms. Ainur Ualikhanova

Ms. Aisulu Dossybayeva
First Secretary
06/19/16

Mr. Rauan Akim
Third Secretary
10/20/15
Ms. Kamila Akim

Ms. Diana Serikova
Third-Secretary
7/19/16

Mr. Darkhan Torekhanov
Head of the Administrative Section
05/26/14

Ms. Saltanat Tastambekova
Accountant
2/16/17

Mr. Baurzhan Ilyashov
Driver
09/07/15
Ms. Aktoty Ilyashova

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan
SHIS QI 9 set 3 house 8 – Lake South
71.625-030 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3879-4602 / 4603 (consular)
Fax: (61) 3879-4604
E-mail: brasilia@mfa.kz
File: from 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Kyrgyzstan

Kyrgyzstan

Kyrgyzstan
Kyrgyz Republic

National Date: August 31

Ambassador to be appointed.

Lebanon

Lebanon

Lebanon
Lebanese Republic

National Date: November 22

HE Mr. Joseph Sayah
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
2/15/13
Ms. Sanna Sayah

Embassy of Lebanon
SES Avenida das Nações block 805 lot 17
70.411-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3443-5552 / 3808/8570
Fax: (61) 3443-8574
www.libano.org.br
embaixada@libano.org.br
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Maldives

Maldives

Maldives
Republic of Maldives

National Date: July 26

Ambassador to be appointed.

Myanmar

Myanmar

Myanmar
Republic of the Union of Myanmar

National Date: January 4

HE Mr. Myo Tint
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
10/01/18
Ms. Maw Maw Myint

Mr. Thway Thaut Htet Khaung
Second Secretary
3/14/16

Ms. Naw La Pyae Wun
Second Secretary (Political, Consular and Financial Sectors)
04/28/17

Mr. Aye Ko
Head of the Chancellery (Financial and Administrative Sectors)
03/21/16

Mr. Thet Khaing
Attaché (Consular and Administrative Sectors)
1/17/17

Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar
SHIS QI 5 set 20 house 20 – South Lake
71,615-200 – Brasilia / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-2374 / 3248-3747
Fax: (61) 3364-2747
www.myanmarbsb.org
mebrasilia@gmail.com
File: Monday to Friday from 9:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. and from 1:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

North Korea

North Korea

North Korea
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

National Date: September 9

HE Mr. Kim Chol Hak
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
05/14/15
Ms. Kim Mi Gyong

Mr. Myong Chol
Counselor
08/26/15
Ms. Ho Rye Jong

Mr. Pak Mun Song
Counselor
8/18/16
Ms. Pyon Hyon Suk

Mr. Kim Ho Chol
First Secretary
03/20/12

Mr. Kim Jong Chol
Second Secretary
04/08/16
Ms. Kim Un Ju

Mr. Kim Gyong Il
Third-Secretary Economic and Commercial
12/08/16
Ms. Cha Mok Ryon

Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
SHIS QI 25, Set 10, House 11 – South Lake
71.660-300 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3208-6811
Fax: (61) 3554-3554
embrpdcoreia@hotmail.com
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 12 a.m. and from 2 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Pakistan

Pakistan

Pakistan
Islamic Republic of Pakistan

National Dates: March 23

HE Mr. Najm us Saqib
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
05/15/17
Ms. Madiha Saqib

Mr. Mubeen Mehr
First Secretary
03/13/13

Brigadier Nisar Hussain Malik
Defense Attaché
11/13/14
Ms. Naila Nazir

Mr. Saqib Nisar
Administrative officer
12/02/15

Mr. Asjad Fahim
Administrative officer
12/02/15

Mr. Muhammad Hassan
Ambassador’s Personal Assistant
9/18/10

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
SHIS QI 15 set 8 house 1 – Lake South
71.635-280 – Brasília – DF
Tel: (61) 3364-1632 / 1634
Fax: (61) 3248-0246
www.pakistan.org.br

Defense Wing: (61) 3248-1204
Fax of the Defense Wing: (61) 3248-3206
pk.dw.bsb@gmail.com

Ala Comercial: (11) 5505-1981
Commercial Attache: Mr. Syed Tajammal Hussain
Fax of the Commercial Wing: (11) 5505-4934
pakccsp@yahoo.com
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Philippines

Philippines

Philippines
Republic of the Philippines

National Date: June 12

Ambassador to be appointed.

Mr. Ariz Severino V. Convalecer
First Secretary and Consul General
08/16/15

Mr. Eric Petallana Valenzuela
Second Secretary and Consul
3/26/12

Ms. Helena Delmono Tan
Adida Civil – Administrative Affairs
2/21/14

Mr. Lowalde Mascardo Comille
Civil Attache – Financial Issues
05/26/13
Ms. Jarrah Abdul Taher Comille

Mr. Guillermo Crisostomo Reyes
Civil Attaché – Communication, Protocol and Security Affairs
07/22/14

Mrs. Teresa Papa Paran
Adida Civil – Consular Affairs
2/16/16

Ms. Ethel Jane Molina Palispis
Adida Civil – Cultural Affairs and Secretary of the Ambassador
1/21/13

Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines
SEN Avenue of Nations lot 1 block 801
70,800-910 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3224-8694 and 3223-5143
E-mail: brasiliape@brturbo.com.brSite: www.philembassybrasilia.org
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m.

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

National Date: September 23

HE Mr. Hisham Bin Sultan Bin Zafir Alqahtani
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
9/28/12
Ms. Abeer A. A. Alfawaz

Mr. Ibrahim Abdullah Abdulaziz Aleisa
First Secretary
2/28/11

Mr. Sulaiman Abdulkareem Mohamed Alaqeel
First Secretary
08/05/15
Ms. Obaidah Samer Mahmoud Al Sawah

Mr. Mohammed Ahmad Mohammed Bin Shafi
Second Secretary
10/4/13

Mr. Abdullah Abdulaziz Abdulkareem Alburaih
Second Secretary
08/26/13
Ms. Abeer Bander Fahad Aljowaey

Mr. Mohammed Abdulsalam Mahmoud Al Sulaymani
Second Secretary
08/08/14
Ms. Mona Hussain Abdalla Kismira

Mr. Thamer Saleh Saleem Alanazi
Second Secretary
11/09/15
Ms. Madihah Matar Z. Alanazi

Mr. Bandar Theeb Naif Bin Aboud
Second Secretary
08/08/16
Ms. Norah Mohammed Naif Aboud

Mr. Abdulrhman Ali Saad Alqarni
Second Secretary
07/07/17
Ms. Azizah Saeed Ali Alqarni

Mr. Raed Ibrahem Habdan Alhabdan
Second Secretary
7/26/17

Mr. Faisal Othman Mohamad Al Ofisan
Third Secretary
05/26/12
Ms. Amal Saleh Mohamed Al Jwaidan

Mr. Hussain Mana Mahdi Alyami
Civil Attache
07/04/12
Ms. Amal Abdullah Hussain Zumae

Mr. Ahmed Saleh Abdalrahman Alabdulqader
Civil Attache
07/07/17
Ms. Noura Adnan Abdallah Alnaeem

Mr. Khalid Saeed Abdallah Alqahtani
Civil Attache
08/29/13

Mr. Samme Mohamed Nasser Altayar
Civil Attache
11/02/08

Mr. Turki Mohammed Said Al Malki
Civil Attache
06/08/12
Ms. Shouk Shaker Khader Al Malki

Mr. Abdullah Ayash Ali Almutairi
Civil Attache
8/17/10
Ms. Sarah Ali Amer Almutairi

Mr. Khaled Jawhar Mubarak Altamani
Civil Attache
08/08/14

Mr. Sultan Ammash Ojayan Al Otaibi
Civil Attache
9/22/14

Mr. Mushari Fahd Rasheed Alkhayat
Civil Attache
08/08/15

Mr. Ahmed Mufadhi Tafhan Al Anzi
Civil Attache
8/17/10
Ms. Hamda Sari Tafhan Al Anzi

Mr. Rami Saeed Saadi Alzhrani
Civil Attache
8/17/10
Ms. Lamees Khalid Abdulrahman Alzahrani

Mr. Abdulrahman Abdulaziz Nasser Almadhi
Civil Attache
7/15/16

Mr. Saleh Abdulrahman Saleh Alshomer
Civil Attache
11/3/16
Ms. Maha Khaled Ibrahim Alshomer

Mr. Mamdoh Radee Hamad Alenazee
Civil Attache
07/08/17

Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia
SHIS QI 9, Set 9, House 18
71625-090 – Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3248-3525 / 3523/2201 / 3364-2670
Fax: (61) 3248-1142 / 3364-2499
bremb@mofa.gov.sa
File: Monday to Friday, from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.

South Korea

South Korea

South Korea
Republic of Korea

National Date: October 3

HE Mr. Lee Jeong-gwan
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
05/15/2015
Ms. Park Jong Ran

Mr. Kwon Young Seup
Minister
8/18/15
Mrs. Park Yoonmee

Mr. Lim Sang Woo
Counselor (Political Affairs)
02/09/17
Ms. Kim Min Sun

Colonel Jeong Hoe Seo
Attaché of Defense, Army, Naval and Aeronautical
7/21/17
Mrs. Eun Joo Lee

Mr. Yoon Jin Young
Commercial attache
2/15/17
Ms. Eunsuk Hong

Ms. Kim Min Sun
First Secretary (Economic Affairs)
02/09/17
Mr. Lim Sang Woo

Ms. Kim Min Sun
First Secretary (Economic Affairs)
02/09/17
Mr. Lim Sang Woo

Mr. Choonghoon Cho
First Secretary
08/21/17

Ms. Eun Young Choi
First Secretary (Economic Affairs)
9/16/17

Mr. Jang Hee Joon
Third Secretary – Consul
2/25/16

Mrs. Park Ji Yeon
Third-Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
2/13/16

Mr. Hyun Pae Choe
Third Secretary (Administrative Affairs)
08/26/17

Embassy of the Republic of Korea
SEN Avenue of Nations lot 14
70.800-915 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3321-2500 / (61) 3421-0859 (Consular Section)
Fax: (61) 3321-2508
Website: http://bra-brasilia.mofa.go.kr
E-mail: coreiabrasil@gmail.com
ambcoreia@gmail.com
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 12.30 p.m. and from 2.30 p.m. to 5.30 p.m.

Syria

Syria

Syria
Syrian Arab Republic

National Date: April 17

HE Mr. Mohamad Khafif
Chargé d’affaires, a.i.
08/27/17
Ms. Khulud Hamdan

Ms. Khouzama Mustafa
Minister
07/08/17
Mr. Ibrahim Mustafa

Mr. Al Moutasem Al Jundi
Civil Attache
07/08/16
Ms. Lina Abo Shameh

Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic
SEN Avenue of Nations lot 11
70.434-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3226-1260 / 0970
Fax: (61) 3223-2595
Embsiria@uol.com.br
File: Monday to Friday from 8h to 14h30

Thailand

Thailand

Thailand
Kingdom of Thailand

National Date: December 5

HE Mr. Surasak Suparat
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
6/28/17

Mr. Sorasak Samonkraisorakit
Minister-Counselor – Administrative Affairs
10/2/17
Ms. Rachadaporn Samonkraisorakit

Colonel Chaiporn Dechjaroen
Attaché of Defense, Army, Naval and Aeronautical
10/01/17

Mr. Kosin Phonmang
First Secretary – Economic, agricultural, tourism and science affairs
7/19/14

Ms. Phitchanan Panadamrong
Second Secretary – Consular, ceremonial, multilateral affairs and ASEAN affairs
12/17/15

Mr. Paween Buskorneungrat
Second Secretary – Political affairs, defense, bilateral relations Brazil-Thailand, development cooperation, educational and research and cultural
12/19/15

Mr. Suchat Hataicharoenlap
Second Secretary – Financial Sector
12/17/15

Royal Thai Embassy
SEN Avenue of Nations lot 10
70,800-912 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3224-8943
Fax: (61) 3223-7502
Military Adidândia Office:
Tel: (61) 3797-3003
Fax: (61) 3797-8397
thaiemb@mfa.go.th
thaiembbrazil@gmail.com
www.thaiembassybrazil.com
www.thaiembassy.org/brasilia
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 12.30 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5.30 p.m.

Turkmenistan

Turkmenistan

Turkmenistan
Turkmenistan

National Date: October 27

HE Ms. Aksoltan Atayeva
Ambassador Extraordinary and Non-Resident Plenipotentiary
05/14/2012

Permanent Mission of Turkmenistan to the United Nations
866 UN Plaza, Suite 424
New York, NY 10017, USA
Tel: (212) 486-8908
Fax: (212) 486-2521
turkmenistan@un.int

Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan
Republic of Uzbekistan

National Date: September 1

Qatar

Qatar

Qatar
State of Qatar

National Date: December 18

HE Mr. Mohammed Ahmad Mohammed Al-Hayki
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
10/17/12

Mr. Mohamed Ahmed M A Al-Emadi
Minister
08/20/2009

Mr. Abdulaziz Ahmad A. A. Mahmoudi
Third Secretary
08/08/14

Mr. Saad Abdulla Th. S. Al-Qahtani
Civil Attache
12/08/13

Embassy of the State of Qatar
SHIS QL 20 set 1 house 19 – Lake South
71.650-115 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3366-1005 / 1015
Fax: (61) 3366-1115
brasilia@mofa.gov.qa
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan
Republic of Azerbaijan

Republic Day: May 28

HE Mr. Elkhan Polukh oglu Polukhov
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
1/31/17
Ms. Vusala Polukhova

Mr. Seymur Abdullayev
Second Secretary
2/27/137

Mr. Jahangir Baghirov
Financial Attaché
2/27/17

Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan
SHIS QI 9, Set 15, House 15
71625-150 Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3253-9803 / 9805
Fax: (61) 3253-9812
Consular Tel: (61) 3253-9811
E-mails: brasilia_mission@mfa.gov.az (general subjects)
brasilia_consul@mfa.gov.az (consular affairs)
Website: http://brasilia.mfa.gov.az/en
Opening Hours: 9am – 6pm

Bangladesh

Bangladesh

Bangladesh
People’s Republic of Bangladesh

National Date: March 26

HE Mr. Ms. Zulfiqur Rahman
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
1/1/18

Ms. Nahida Rahman Shumona
Minister
9/1/14
Mr. Astam Iqbal

Mr. Kiriti Chakma
First Secretary
04/22/16
Ms. Holy Chakma

Embassy of Bangladesh in Brasília
SHIS QL 22, set 1, house 13
71650-215 – Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3367-3699 / 3988
Fax: 3522-8634
E-mail: embaixadabangladesh@gmail.com

File: Monday to Friday from 10 am to 12 noon for delivery of documents, and from 3 pm to 4 pm to withdraw documents

Bhutan

Bhutan

Bhutan
Kingdom of Bhutan

National Date: December 17

Ambassador to be appointed.

Chad

Chad

Chad
Republic of Chad

National Date: August 11

Ambassador to be appointed.

Iran

Iran

Iran
Islamic Republic of Iran

National Date: February 11

HE Mr. Seyed Ali Saghaeyan
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
2/8/17
Ms. Tahre Poorali Shari

Mr. Morad Ali Gholami Nohouji
Minister-Counselor
11/29/16
Ms. Marzieh Gholami Nohouji

Colonel Mahdi Kheirabadi
Attaché of Defense, Army, Naval and Aeronautical
11/14/16
Ms. Soudabeh Kheir Abadi

Mr. Seyed Abolhassan Mobasher
First Counselor (Political Affairs)
10/2/14
Ms. Marzieh Mobasher

Mr. Hossein Amidi
Second Counselor (Economic Affairs)
9/20/16
Ms. Amina Mina

Mr. Hamid Soltan Saleki
Third Counselor (Press and Public Affairs)
9/2/16
Ms. Shirin Soltan Saleki

Mr. Moussa Rahbar Nodehi
First Secretary
11/13/15
Ms. Sedeyeh Fatemeh Rahbar Nodehi

Mr. Mohammad Taghi Deghani
Third Secretary
11/13/15
Ms. Ameneh Dehghani

Mr. Abbas Tajik
Civil Attache – Consular Affairs
7/30/15
Ms. Azam Tajik

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran
SES Avenida das Nações block 809 lot 31
70.421-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3242-5733
Fax: (61) 3244-9640
E-mail: secretaria@irembassybr.com
Website: http://brasilia.mfa.ir
File: Monday to Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 3:30 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Israel

Israel

Israel
State of Israel

National Date: Independence was declared on May 14, 1948, but the Jewish calendar is lunar and the holiday may occur in April or May.

HE Mr. Yossi Shelley
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
03/03/17
Mrs. Dina Shelly

Mr. Itay Tagner
Counselor
05/23/16
Ms. Anat Tagner

Colonel Raid Kador
Defense Attaché
4/24/16
Ms. Hoda Kador

Mr. Royi Ende
First Secretary
05/26/17
Ms. Reut Ende

Mr. Matan Ben David
Second Secretary
7/17/17
Ms. Mor Ben David

Mr. Emanuel Rozen
Civil Attache
05/24/17

Embassy of Israel
SES Avenida das Nações block 809 lot 38
70.424-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 2105-0500 / 0503 / 3242-5795
Fax: (61) 2105-0555
http://brasilia.mfa.gov.il
info@brasilia.mfa.gov.il
Records: Monday to Thursday from 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m., Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.

Jordan

Jordan

Jordan
Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan

National Date: May 25

HE Mr Malek Eid Otalla Twal
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
02/03/2014
Ms. Hoda Sadaka Twal

Mr. Mutazz Abed Al-Rahman Taha Khasawneh
Minister
04/15/17
Ms. Lana Mazen Anwar Al-Saleh

Mr. Hasan Mamdouh Ali Saraireh
Minister
9/15/11
Ms. Fernanda Cury Mathias

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
SHIS QI 9 set 18 house 14 – South Lake
71.625-180 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-5407 / 5414
Fax: (61) 3248-1698 / 5389
jordania@apis.com.br
emb.jordania@apis.com.br
www.visitjordan.com
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Kuwait

Kuwait

Kuwait
State of Kuwait

National Date: February 25

HE Mr. Ayadah M. Al-Saidi
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
9/13/13

Mr. Abdulaziz S.R.S. Alazemi
First Secretary
7/31/15

Mr. Ibrahim S.I.M. Altourah
First Secretary
08/08/17

Mr. Ibrahim Mohammad S.M. Alahmad
Civil Attache
07/07/14

Mr. Abdullah H.J.M. Alharbi
Civil Attache
6/29/17

Embassy of the State of Kuwait
SHIS QL 8 set 8 house 2 – South Lake
71.620-285 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3213-2333
Fax: (61) 3248-0969 / 3248-5927
kuwait@opendf.com.br
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Laos

Laos

Laos
República Popular Democrática do Laos

Data Nacional: 19 de julho

Embaixador a ser designado.

Malaysia

Malaysia

Malaysia
Malaysia

National Date: August 31

HE Mr. Lim Juay Jin
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
10/18/17

Mr. Shamsul Nizam bin Shamsuddin
Counselor
8/19/11

Mr. Monty Labong Ludan
Counselor
7/27/14

Mr. Ahmad Salman Bin Mansor
Third Secretary
12/29/10
Ms. Farrah Binti Abu Bakar

Embassy of Malaysia
SHIS QI 5 farmhouse 62 – South Lake
70.477-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-5008 / 6215
Fax: (61) 3248-6307
mwbrasilia@terra.com.br
File: Monday to Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 5:15 p.m.

Mongolia

Mongolia

Mongolia
Mongolia

National Date: July 11

HE Ms Sosormaa Chuluunbaatar
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
10/10/14

Mr. Unenbat Maamba
Consul
10/09/14
Ms. Ariuntsetseg

Mr. Tsenguun Bolor
Second Secretary
06/06/14
Ms. Suvd-Erdene Purevdash

Ms. Unurjargal Tsegmid
Adida Civil
11/13/15

Embassy of Mongolia
SHIS QI 5, Set 19, house 13
71.615-190 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3263-5215
E-mail: embassy.mongolia@gmail.com

Nepal

Nepal

Nepal
Federal Republic of Nepal

National Date: There is no specific national date

HE Mr. Tara Prasad Pokharel
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
9/22/16
Ms. Darpana Pokharel

Mr. Rishi Raj Acharya
First Secretary
11/03/14
Ms. Sachita Dahal Acharya

Mr. Chandra Kanta Parajuli
Third Secretary
04/17/14
Ms. Rita Ghimire Parajuli

Embassy of Nepal
SHIS QI 11 set 3 house 20 – South Lake
71.625-230 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3541-1232 / 1843
Fax: (61) 3541-1229
Website: www.nepalembassy.com.br
embaixadanepal@gmail.com
File: Monday to Friday from 10h to 17h

Oman

Oman

Oman
Sultanate of Oman

National Date: November 18

HE Mr. Amad Hamood Salim Al Abri
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
2/14/17
Ms. Zamzam Sulaiman Nasser Al Maskari

Mr. Saild Ali Al Riyami
Minister
08/03/15

Mr. Abdullah Mohammed Abdullah Al-Araimi
Counselor
1/1/10

Mr. Ali Khalfan Said Al-Whibi
First Secretary
7/21/11

Mr. Said Musallam Said Al-Shuraiqi
First Secretary
05/05/14

Mr. Madian Ahmed Rajab Ba Makhalif
Second Secretary
05/05/14

Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman
SHIS QI 25 Set 4 House 2 – South Lake
71.660-200 – Brasília – DF
Tel: (61) 3541-7363 / 3541-7364 / 3547-3247
Fax: (61) 3543-3247
embaixada.oma@gmail.com
File: Monday to Friday from 9 am to 4:30 p.m.

Palestine

Palestine

Palestine
State of Palestine

National Date: November 15
Note: date of the Proclamation of the State of Palestine in Algiers by the Palestinian National Council in 1988.
29 November (International Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People Declared by the UN in 1971)

HE Mr. Ibrahim Mohamed Khalil Alzeben
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
4/30/08
Ms. Nahida Tamimi Alzeben

Mr. Ahmed Fahkri Said Alasaad
Minister-Counselor
8/13/14

Mr. Salah M. M. El-Qatta
First Counselor
11/19/06
Ms. Sohair A. A. El-Qatta

Embassy of the State of Palestine in Brazil

SEN – North Embassy Sector Lot 46

CEP: 70. 800-400 – Brasília / DF
Telefax: (61) 3248-4760
Fax: (61) 3248-5879
embaixadapalestina@terra.com.br
File: Monday to Friday from 8h to 13h and from 14h to 17h, Saturday from 8h to 12h

Russia

Russia

Russia
Russian Federation

National Date: June 12

HE Mr. Sergey Pogossovitch Akopov
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
3/24/10
Ms. Lioubov Akopova

Mr. Sergey Loginov
Trade Representative
12/02/13
Ms. Nina Loginova

Colonel Aleksandr Alekseev
Military, Aeronautical and Naval Attaché
9/20/17
Ms. Olga Alekseeva

Mr. Alexander Baulin
Counselor
2/15/12
Ms. Inna Baulina

Mr. Andrey Alferov
Counselor – Federal Customs Service Representative
10/11/14
Ms. Albina Alferova

Mr. Dmitry Bubnov
Counselor – Representative of the Federal Service for Technical-Military Cooperation
05/14/15

Mr. Alexander Brovin
Counselor
08/25/17
Ms. Margarita Brovina

Mr. Sergei Gubenko
Counselor / Consular Section Chief
08/29/17

Mr. Alexander Kislov
Counselor
12/14/14
Ms. Svetlena Kislova

Mr. Oleg Khlabustov
Commercial Attaché – Deputy Commercial Representative
12/29/15
Ms. Daria Khlabustova

Mr. Vladimir Putkov
Deputy Commercial Representative
8/18/14
Ms. Elena Putkova

Lieutenant-Colonel Andrey Malyarov
Attaché of the Military, Aeronautical and Naval Attaché
07/09/2015
Ms. Alina Malyarova

Mr. Yuriy Mozgovoy
First Secretary – Economic and Parliamentary Affairs
11/3/12
Ms. Galina Mozgovaya

Mr. Aleksandr Korendyasev
First Secretary / Representative of the Federal Office “Rossotrudnichestvo”
10/01/12
Ms. Irina Korendyaseva

Mr. Aleksandr Belyaev
First Secretary – Science, Technology, Innovation and Education
10/14/17
Ms. Marina Belyaeva

Mr. Sérgio Bakhov
First Secretary
05/25/15
Ms. Yulia Bakhova

Ms. Anna Shchedrina
First Secretary – Political Section
11/5/15
Mr. Ilya Ivanov

Mr. Denis Shimanchuk
Third Secretary
12/22/2015
Ms. Yulia Guzovskaya

Mr. Maxim Semenov
Third Secretary
12/14/16
Ms. Anastasia Semenova

Ms. Ekaterina Kazakova
Third-Secretary – Political Section
10/21/12

Ms. Irina Ivanova
Adida Civil
02/07/17
Mr. Aleksei Epishin

Mr. Konstantin Korchagin
Civil Attache
03/03/16

Ms. Janna Chekova
Adida Civil
11/5/15
Mr. Mikhail Golovanov

Mr. Evgeny Karpushkin
Civil Attache
03/30/15
Ms. Elena Karpushkina

Mr. Roman Kovalkov
Civil Attache
07/08/15
Ms. Anna Kovalkova

Mr. Alexander Meshchaninov
Civil Attache
06/22/16
Ms. Ekaterina Travina

Mr. Andrei Lobanov
Civil Attache
9/16/17

Mr. Sergey Kostromitin
Civil Attache
10/2/16
Ms. Anastasia Kostromitina

Mr. Valery Chernikov
Deputy Trade Representative – Representative of State Corporation “Rostekhnologuii”
6/24/14
Ms. Elena Chernikova

Mr. Gennady Saenko
Deputy Trade Representative – Representative of the State Corporation of Space Activities “Roscosmos”
2/15/11
Ms. Alla Saenko

Embassy of the Russian Federation
SES Avenue of Nations block 801 lot A
70.476-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3223-3094 / 4094
Fax: (61) 3226-7319
E-mail: embassy.brasil@mid.ru
Commercial office: SHIS QI 5 chácara 12 Zip-Code: 71.600-000
Monday to Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 3 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Tel: (61) 3248-0766
Fax: (61) 3248-0962
Website: www.brazil.mid.ru

Consular Section: Monday from 9 a.m. to noon, Wednesday from 3 p.m. to 5 p.m. and Friday from 9 a.m. to noon
Tel: (61) 3223-5094
E-mail: consrusbr@gmail.com

File: Monday to Friday from 8 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 3 p.m. to 5.45 p.m.

Singapore

Singapore

Singapore
Republic of Singapore

National Date: August 9

Ambassador to be appointed.

Ms. Chin Siew Fei
Minister-Counselor, Chargé d’affaires, a.i.
07/04/15

Ms. Christine Shuwen Ho
First Secretary (Administration and Consular)
06/07/15

Mrs. Felicia Li Si Chua
First Secretary (Political Affairs)
05/30/16

Embassy of the Republic of Singapore in Brasilia
SHIS QL 24 set 3 house 11 – South Lake
71.665-035 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 2191-6565
Fax: (61) 2191-6580
E-mail: singemb_bsb@mfa.sg
File: Monday to Friday, from 9 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. and from 1:30 a.m. to 6 p.m.

Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka
Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka

National Date: February 4

Ambassador to be appointed

Mr. Premathilake Jayakody Batagolle Gedara
First Secretary, Chargé d’affaires, a.i.
7/15/14
Ms. K.G.T.K. Kumburage

Ms. Trikshika Chandani Saram
Adida Civil
01/03/17
Mr. K. Mithrasena

Embassy of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
SHIS QI 26 set 11, house 18
Brasília / DF – CEP: 71.670-110
Tel: (+55 61) 3541-3488 / 3481
Fax: (+55 61) 3541-3507
lankaemb.br@gmail.com
srilankaembassy.com.br
File: Monday to Friday from 9am to 4:45 p.m.

Tajikistan

Tajikistan

Tajikistan
Republic of Tajikistan

National Date: September 9

Ambassador to be appointed.

Timor-Leste

East Timor

Timor-Leste
Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste

National Date: November 28

Ambassador to be appointed.

Mrs. Claudia Pereira Soares
Second Secretary
8/20/12

Mr. Abrão dos Santos
Civil Attache – Education
11/1/15

Mr. Cesaltino Alves Ximenes
Civil Attache – Education
11/1/15

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste
SHIS QL 6 set 2 house 1 – South Lake
71.620-025 – Brasília / DF
Tel / Fax: (61) 3366-2755
www.embaixadatimorleste.com.br
embaixada@embaixadatimorleste.com.br
File: Monday to Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 12 a.m. and from 1:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates
United Arab Emirates

National Date: December 2

HE Mrs. Hafsa Abdulla Mohamed Sharif Al Ulama
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
1/18/17

Mr. Mohamed Abdelrahim Mohamed Askar Alnaqbi
First Secretary
7/18/16

Mr. Abdelrahman Abdulla Almaazmi
Second Secretary
2/25/16
Ms. Wafa Hassan Mohamed Hussain Hassan

Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
SHIS QI 5 farmhouse 54 – South Lake
71.600-580 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-0717 / 0591/0945/0868
Fax: (61) 3248-7543
Website: www.uae.org.br
E-mail: brasiliaEMB@mofa.gov.ae

Consular affairs: consulate.brasilia@mofa.gov.ae
File: Monday to Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Yemen

Yemen

Yemen
Republic of Yemen

National Date: May 22

HE Mr. Ahmed Ali Kalaz
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
3/23/09
Ms. Aziz Hasan Billail

Embassy of the Republic of Yemen
5th Ave., N. 8201, e / 82 and 84
Miramar – Beach
City of Havana – Cuba
gamdan-hav@enet.cu
Tel: (537) 204-1506 / 3222
Fax: (537) 204-1131

Central America

Antigua and Barbuda

Antigua and Barbuda

Antigua and Barbuda
Antigua and Barbuda

National Date: November 1

HE Mrs. Joan H. Underwood
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
5/17/07

Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Queen Elizabeth Highway
St. John’s – Antigua WI
http://www.foreignaffairs.gov.ag
foreignaffairs@ab.gov.ag
Tel: (268) 462-1052
Fax: (268) 462-2482

Barbados

Barbados

Barbados
Barbados

National Date: November 30

Ambassador to be appointed.

Ms. Resa Andrea Layne
Chargé d’affaires, a.
First Secretary
5/30/11

Mr. Glen Arthur Antrobus
Civil Attache
1/3/15

Embassy of Barbados
SHIS QI 13, Set 10, House 03
71635-100 – Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3526-8310
Fax: (61) 3546-8310
E-mails: brasilia@foreign.gov.bb embbarbados@hotmail.com
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Costa rica

Costa Rica

Costa Rica
Republic of Costa Rica

National Date: September 15

HE Mr. Jairo Gabel Valverde Bermúdez
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
04/22/15
Ms. Masaki Kawahara

Mrs. Flor de María Sánchez Orozco
Minister-Counselor and Consul-General
05/31/16

Mr. Alexander Fallas Cascante
Counselor and Consul
5/2/16
Ms. Maritza Herrera Sánchez

Embassy of the Republic of Costa Rica
SRTVN 701 set C wing A wards 308/310
Building North Business Center
70.719-903 – Brasília / DF
Telefax: (61) 3326-2186 / 2287
E-mail: embcr.brasil@gmail.com / concr-br@rree.go.cr
File: Monday to Friday from 9:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Dominica

Dominica

Dominica
Community of Dominica

National Date: November 3

HE Mrs. Jennifer Margaret Aird
Non-Resident Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador
08/17/15

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Caricom Affairs
4th Floor, Financial Center, Kennedy Avenue
Roseau
Commonwealth of Dominica
Tel .: (767) 449-9681
Fax: (767) 448-5015
E-mail: chancellery@domini.dm

El Salvador

El Salvador

El Salvador
Republic of El Salvador

National Date: September 15

HE Mrs. Diana Marcela Vanegas Hernandez
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
12/29/2014

Mrs. Sandra Marcela Renderos Reyes
Minister-Counselor
07/07/13

Ms. Iveth Zoraida Pineda Panameño
Counselor
6/18/12

Ms. Karla Gabriela Castelar Castillo
Counselor
05/05/10

Mr. Abelino Argueta Lazo
Counselor – Consular and Agricultural Affairs
06/01/17

Embassy of the Republic of El Salvador
SHIS QL 22 set 7 house 8 – Lake South
71.650-275 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3364-4141
Fax: (61) 3541-4101
Embelsalvador.brasil@hotmail.com
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Haiti

Haiti

Haiti
Republic of Haiti

National Date: January 1

Ambassador to be appointed.

Mr. Mario Chouloute
Minister-Counselor, Chargé d’affaires, a.i.
02/07/16
Ms. Marie Denise Pascale Chouloute Wainwright

Mr. Jean-Bernard Déjean
Minister-Counselor
08/09/13

Mr. Carlo Sévère
Minister-Counselor
05/23/16

Mr. Jackson Bien-Aimé
Counselor
10/11/09

Mr. Joseph Cédrick Roche
Counselor
12/24/13

Ms. Christine Lamothe
First Secretary
12/14/14

Mr. Philippe Lévêque Hyppolite
First Secretary
10/08/12

Mr. Thomas Pierre-André Rigaud
First Secretary
11/9/12

Mrs. Norma Cooper
First Secretary
2/17/16

Embassy of the Republic of Haiti
SHIS QI 13 set 8 house 18 – South Lake
71.635-080 – Brasilia / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-6860 / 1337
E-mail: secretariat@ambassadehaitibresil.org
File: Monday to Thursday from 9am to 4pm, Friday from 9am to 2:30 p.m.

Jamaica

Jamaica

Jamaica
Jamaica

National Day: August 6

Ambassador to be appointed.

Ms. Laura Anne McNeil
Minister-Counselor
1/16/17

Ms. Michelle Anita Coy
Adida
07/03/17

Mrs. Raquel Danielle Johns Whitely
Adida
07/03/17
Mr. Lukhany Latanzeio Whitely

Address of the Embassy of Jamaica in Brasilia
SHIS QL 02 Set 04 House 02 – Lake South
71610-045 – Brasília / DF
Phone: (61) 2192-9774 / 3364-4493
Fax: (61) 2192-9772
E-mail: embajam@jamaicanembassy.br.com
Embajadajamaica1@gmail.com
jamaicanembassy.brazil@gmail.com
Website: www.jamaicanembassy.br.com

Nicaragua

Nicaragua

Nicaragua
Republic of Nicaragua

National Date: September 15

HE Mrs. Lorena del Carmen Martínez
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
07/08/13

Ms. Cinthya Mayorga
General Consul
10/21/16

Embassy of the Republic of Nicaragua
SHIS QI 21 Set 14 House 2 – South Lake
71.655-340 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3366-4596 / 3297
Fax: (61) 3366-5213
Embajada.brasil@cancilleria.gob.ni
File: Monday to Friday from 10h to 17h

Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Kitts and Nevis
Federation of Saint Kitts and Nevis

National Date: September 19

Ambassador to be appointed.

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

National Date: October 27

HE Mr Andreas Wickham
Ambassador Extraordinary and Non-Resident Plenipotentiary
5/6/2015

Embassy of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
8th Transversal, between 2nd and 3rd Av.
Altamira, Municipality Chacao
Caracas
Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
Tel: 011 58 212 263 8223 (Office)
Fax: 011 58 212 263 0857
Email: embasvgven@gmail.com
Ambassador`s Email: andreas.wickham@gmail.com

Bahamas

Bahamas

Bahamas
Community of The Bahamas

National Date: July 10

Ambassador to be appointed.

Belize

Belize

Belize
Belize

Data Nacional: 21 de setembro

Embaixador a ser designado.

 

Cuba

Cuba

Cuba
Republic of Cuba

National Date: January 1

HE Mrs. Marielena Ruiz Capote
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
11/13/13
Mr. José Emiliano Caballero

Mr. Homero Saker Rivero
Minister-Counselor
1/5/15
Ms. Giselle Monzón Benitez

Mr. Joaquín Casanova Suárez
Counselor
05/22/17

Ms. Dagmar González Grau
Counselor
6/3/16
Mr. Juan Francisco Noyola Ugalde

Mr. Alexis Bandrich Vega
Counselor
05/05/10

Mr. Jose Manuel Leyva Ventura
First Secretary
11/3/13

Mr. Alfredo Vega Pérez
Second Secretary
05/22/17

Mr. Alejandro Malmierca Castaño
Second Secretary
11/04/17

Ms. Aliuska Gómez Peña
Third-Secretary
11/04/17

Ms. Minerva Fernandez Alonso
Adida Civil
11/4/10

Mr. Pedro Ernesto Garcia Delgado
Civil Attache
11/11/10

Mr. Armando Cristóbal Menéndez Pulido
Diplomatic Attaché
12/4/17

Ms. Sandra Lorenzo Betancourt
Adida Diplomatics
1/16/18

Mr. Raúl González Segarte
Commercial Economic Consul
12/4/17

Embassy of the Republic of Cuba
SHIS QI 5 set 18 house 1 – South Lake
71.615-180 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-4710 / 4130/4517/4215
Fax: (61) 3248-6778
www.cubadiplomatica.cu/brasil
Embacuba@uol.com.br
File: Monday to Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Dominican Republic

Dominican Republic

Dominican Republic
Dominican Republic

National Date: February 27

HE Mr. Alejandro Arias Zarzuela
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
04/13/15

Mr. Marino Castillo Lacay
Minister-Counselor
06/05/15

Colonel-Aviator Henry Gustavo Holguín Terrero
Attaché of Defense, Army, Naval and Aeronautical
07/08/15

Mr. José Antonio Isa Herrera
Counselor
05/05/09

Ms. Soraya Franco De Peña
Counselor Culrural
06/22/15

Mr. José Loreto Julián Castles
Counselor
07/07/10

Mr. Edgar Martin Rosario Abreu
Counselor
2/11/09

Mr. Manuel Apolinar Peralta Garcia
Counselor
03/16/12
Ms. Jhoanny Mercedes Gonzalez Gonzalez

Mrs. Isaura Yakelis Class of Santana
Counselor
06/12/15

Ms. Carmen Maribel Peralta Cuevas
Counselor
03/03/16

Ms. Orly Liselotte Burgos Castillo
First Secretary
07/07/10

Embassy of the Dominican Republic
SHIS QL 6 set 7 house 2 – South Lake
71.620-075 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-1405 / (61) 3364-2102
Fax: (61) 3364-3214
embaixada@republicadominicana.org.br

File: Monday to Friday from 10h to 17h

Guatemala

Guatemala

Guatemala
Republic of Guatemala

National Date: September 15

HE Mr. Julio Armando Martini Herrera
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
7/10/12
Ms. Rosa Maria Pérez de Martini

Mr. José Pedro Catu López
First Secretary and Consul
10/16/15

Infantry Colonel Carlos Geovani Mejía Girón
Attaché of Defense, Army, Naval and Aeronautical
11/09/17

Embassy of Guatemala
SHIS QI 3 set 9 house 7 – South Lake
71.605-290 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-4175 / 0573
Fax: (61) 3248-6678
Embaguate-brasil@minex.gob.gt / Embaguate.brasil@gmail.com
File: Monday to Friday from 9 am to 4:30 p.m.

Honduras

Honduras

Honduras
Republic of Honduras

National Date: September 15

HE Mr Jaime Güell Bográn
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
2/15/13

Mr. Adán Suazo Morazán
Minister – In charge of Political and Consular Affairs
01/04/16

Ms. Vania Melisa Riera García
First Secretary
11/04/16
Mr. Salvador Andrés Folgar Irula

Coronel Francisco Gálvez Granados
Defense Attaché
10/6/17

Embassy of the Republic of Honduras
SHIS QI 19 set 7 house 34 – Lake South
71.655-070 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3366-4082
Fax: (61) 3366-4618
Embajada@embajadahondurasbrasil.com
File: Monday to Friday from 10h to 17h

Mexico

Mexico

Mexico
Mexico

National Date: September 16

HE Mr. Salvador de Jesús Arriola y Barrenechea
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
06/13/17
Ms. Maria Eugenia Cova Ruíz

Mr. Eleazar Velasco Navarro
Minister – Deputy Head of Mission
1/18/14
Ms. Alina Belukha

Mr. Jose Luis Gonzalez Uribe
Counselor – Cooperation and Education Affairs
1/21/13

Mr. Marco Antonio Huerta Sánchez
First Secretary – Economic and Trade Affairs
06/07/16
Ms. Laissa Carla Correia Gonçalves

Mr. Rafael Barceló Durazo
First Secretary – Cultural and Press Affairs
8/18/14

Ms. Barbara Gabriela Magaña Martinez
Second Secretary – Political and Multilateral Affairs
9/2/13

Mr. Manuel Cicerón Matus Fuentes
Civil Attaché – Consul
1/29/12

Ms. Laura Uscanga Mojica
Adida Civil – Administrative Affairs
08/08/13

Ms. Ana Ruiz Hustado
Adida Civil – Archive and Correspondence
08/08/15

Mrs. Cynthia Margarita Herrera Llanes
Technical-Administrative – IT and Telecommunications
1/5/17

General of Pilot Group Aviador Juan Alfredo Montaya Valdés
Military and Aviation Attaché
06/08/17
Ms. Teresa Valdez Ruelas

Lieutenant-Colonel of Cavalry Óscar Fernando Pastrana Mendoza
Attaché Military Attaché
12/1/16
Ms. Ma. Elena Garza Ruíz

Sergeant Ruperto Jiménez Hernández
Assistant
08/08/17
Ms. Karla Guadalupe Nogal González

Captain of Ship Anselmo Osorio Fraga
Naval attache
02/06/17
Ms. Laura Cecilia Oliva Segura

Embassy of Mexico
SES Avenida das Nações block 805 lot 18
70.412-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3204-5200
Fax: (61) 3204-5201 / 5202
http://portal.sre.gob.mx/brasil
Embajadamexbra@sre.gob.mx
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m.

Panama

Panama

Panama
Republic of Panama

National Date: November 3

HE Mr. Edwin Emilio Vergara Cárdenas
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
12/1/14

Mr. Gerardo Enrique Vega Berrio
Minister-Counselor
08/25/15
Ms. Diana Elena Rodriguez de Vega

Embassy of the Republic of Panama
SES Avenida das Nações block 803 lot 9
70.200-030 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3323-0237 / (61) 3323-2885
secretaria@panaembabrasil.com.br
File: Monday to Friday from 10h to 17h

Saint Lucia

Saint Lucia

Saint Lucia
Saint Lucia

National Date: February 22

Ambassador to be appointed.

San Tome and Principe

Sao Tome and Principe

San Tome and Principe
Democratic Republic of San Tome and Principe

National Date: July 12

Ambassador to be appointed.

Trinidad and Tobago

Trinidad and Tobago

Trinidad and Tobago
Republic of Trinidad and Tobago

National Date: August 31

HE Mr. Amery Browne
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
6/14/16
Ms. Saara Browne

Ms. Liselle Frances Gene
Minister-Counselor and Head of the Chancellery
11/12/15

Colonel George Michael Clarke
Attaché of Defense, Army, Naval and Aeronautical
1/1/10

Embassy of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago
SHIS QL 2 set 2 house 1 – South Lake
71.665-028 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3365-1132 / 3466/3572
Fax: (61) 3365-1733
trinbagoemb@gmail.com
File: Monday to Thursday from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m., Friday from 9 a.m. to 1 p.m.

Europe

Albania

Bandeira da Albânia

Albania
Republic of Albania

National Date: November 8

Ambassador to be appointed.

Embassy of the Republic of Albania
SMDB (Settlement of Don Bosco Mansions), Set 4, Lot 3, House D
71680-040 – Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3364-0519 / 3364-0619
Fax: (61) 3364-0619
Embassy.brasilia@mfa.gov.al

Armenia

Armenia

Armenia
Republic of Armenia

National Date: September 21

HE Mr. Ashot Galoyan
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
04/08/14
Ms. Albina Galoyan

Mr. Henrik Yeritsyan
Consular Attaché
04/13/16

Embassy of Armenia
SHIS QL 28, Set 1, House 16
71665-215 – Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3551-8558
Emails: embassy.armenia@gmail.com / armbrasilembassy @ mfa.am

Belarus

Belarus

Belarus
Republic of Belarus

National Date: July 3

HE Mr Aleksandr Tserkovsky
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
9/1/16
Ms. Tatyana Tserkovskaya

Mr. Sergei Seliverstov
Counselor
2/25/14
Ms. Anna Seliverstova

Mr. Aleksandr Shkatulov
Counselor (Economic and Commercial Cooperation, Investments)
11/11/16

Mr. Ilya Lutski
Third Secretary
12/5/15
Ms. Veranika Sakovich

Mr. Aleksandr Kratkovsky
Civil Attaché (Political Cooperation, Education, Culture, Tourism and Sports Affairs)
03/29/17
Ms. Viktoria Korneva

Embassy of Belarus
SHIS QI 7, Set 9, House 17
71.615-290 – Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3543-0481
Fax: (61) 3543-0469
E-mail: brazil@mfa.gov.by
Consular Section: br.consul@mfa.gov.by

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and Herzegovina

National Date: March 1

HE Mr Haris Hrle
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
6/26/17

Embassy of the Republic of Bosnia and Herzegovina
2109 E Street NW 20037
Washington / DC – USA
Tel: (202) 337-1500
Fax: (202) 337-1502

Croatia

Croatia

Croatia
Republic of Croatia

National Date: June 25

HE Mr. Zeljko Vukosav
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
1/27/16
Ms. Nina Sliskovic Vukosav

Ms. Diana Strkalj
Counselor
2/3/15
Mr. Drazen Strkalj

Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
SHIS QI 9 set 11 house 3 – South Lake
71.625-110 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-0610 / 7855/0215
Fax: (61) 3248-1708
E-mail: croemb.brasilia@mvep.hr
File: Monday to Friday from 8 am to 4 pm

Czech republic

Czech Republic

Czech republic
Czech republic

National Dates: October 28

HE Mr. Jirí Havlík
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
9/13/13
Ms. Hana Havlíková

Ms. Sandra Lang Linkensederová
First Secretary and Consul
9/21/15

Mr.Petr Klíma
First Secretary
08/29/16
Ms. Markéta Klíma Holatová

Mr. Filip Kanda
Third Secretary
7/29/12

Mr. Marcel Bozek
Military attache
07/27/15

Mr. Jirí Cetkovský
Civil Attache
12/7/10

Mr. David Kocián
Civil Attache
08/29/14
Ms. Lenka Kocianová

Ms. Alice Chudobová
Administrative Officer
9/13/14

Embassy of the Czech Republic
SES Quadra 805 Via L3 Sul, Lot 21 A, Asa Sul
70200-901 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3242-7785 / 7905
Fax: (61) 3242-7833
www.mzv.cz/brasilia
brasilia@embassy.mzv.cz / embaixadatcheca@gmail.com
Attendance to the public: Monday to Friday from 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Estonia

Estonia

Estonia
Republic of Estonia

National Date: February 24 (independence of Soviet Russia)
August 20 (independence of the Soviet Union)

HE Mr. Mart Tarmak
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
08/08/14
Mrs. Krista Ruus

France

France

France
French Republic

National Date: July 14

HE Mr. Michel Miraillet
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
9/25/17
Ms. Geneviève Miraillet

Mr. Gilles Pecassou
Minister-Counselor
08/21/17
Ms. Emilie Mellerio

Colonel Charles Orlianges
Defense Attaché
08/01/16

Mr. Jean-Claude Bernard
Minister-Counselor / Economic affairs
08/01/14
Ms. Michèle Bernard

Mr. Alain Bourdon
Cultural Cooperation and Action Counselor
9/1/15
Ms. Catherine Chevallier

Ms. Catherine Hyver
First Secretary (Administrative and Financial)
9/2/15

Mr. Tomas Ignacio Napolitano Martinez
First Secretary (Internal Policy)
9/1/16
Ms. Jessica Gourdon

Ms. Christelle Chatrian-Gomez
First Secretary (Foreign Policy)
9/1/17

Mr. Yannick Samson
Counselor for Global Affairs – Chancellery
9/1/15
Ms. Alexandra Mias

Ms. Alexandra Mias
Press and Communication Counselor
9/1/17
Mr. Yannick Samson

Mr. Olivier Giron
Counselor for Cooperation and Adjunct Cultural Action – Deputy Director of the French Institute of Brazil
9/1/17

Colonel Georges Martinez
Attaché Defense Attaché and Army Attaché
7/30/15
Ms. Nathalie Vogelsinger

Frigate Captain Pierre-Louis Hays
Deputy Defense Attaché and Naval Attaché
08/01/16
Ms. Marie Hays

Mr. Philippe Rivoal
Engineer – Head of Arms Studies and Techniques – Assistant Attaché of Defense (Weaponry)
9/1/17
Ms. Laurence Rivoal

Ms. Anne Bernard
Economic Counselor (Economic and Commercial Affairs)
9/1/17

Mr. Stéphane Godard
Financial advisor
9/1/15
Ms. Christine Godard

Mr. Samuel Bouchard
Consul, Head of the Chancellery
9/1/16

Mr. Thierry Verleyen
Second Secretary
9/1/15
Mr. Catherine Verleyen

Mr. Fabrice de Saint-Etienne
Secretary General of Action for Cultural Cooperation and the French Institute
9/1/15
Mrs. Bérangère Champagne de Saint-Etienne

Ms. Marie Rossignol de La Ronde
Second Secretary (Administrative and Financial)
9/1/15
Mr. Pierre Bussière

Mr. Philippe Millet
Third Secretary
9/1/17

Mr. Thierry Lemée
Third Secretary
9/1/16
Ms. Isabelle Lemée

Mr. David Hoeung
Third Secretary
08/27/14
Ms. Sovannary Tan

Mr. Jean Pascal Quiles
Cultural attache
9/1/14
Mrs. Nelly Quiles

Ms. Catherine Petillon
Adida of Educational Cooperation
09/09/15

Mr. Julien Barre
Agricultural Counselor (Commercial and Agricultural Affairs)
07/07/17

Mr. René Quirin
Deputy Agricultural Counselor (Sanitary and Phytosanitary Affairs – South America)
9/1/13
Ms. Ana Quirin

Mr. François Perrault
Police attache
11/09/17
Ms. Christine Perrault

Mr. Serge Giordano
Deputy Police Attaché
08/21/17

Mr. Filipe Joaquim
Liaison Officer
08/01/17
Ms. Anne-Laure Joaquim

Mr. Cyril Coste
Attaché of Aeronautics
9/1/15

Embassy of France
SES Avenida das Nações block 801 lot 4
70.404-900 – Brasília / DF
PO Box 0778 Zip Code: 70.359-970
Tel: (61) 3222-3999
Economic Mission: (61) 3222-3721
Assignment: (61) 3222-3920
Fax: (61) 3222-3917 (Chancellery)
(61) 3222-3937 (Press)
(61) 3222-3957 (Consulate – Administrative and Financial Service)
(61) 3222-3997 (Cooperation and Cultural Action Service)
www.ambafrance.org.br
cad.brasilia-amba@diplomatie.gouv.fr
File: Monday to Thursday from 8h to 12h30 and from 14h30 to 18h, Friday from 8h to 12h30

Greece

Greece

Greece
Hellenic republic

National Date: March 25

HE Mr. Ioannis Pediotis
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
12/4/17

Ms. Vassiliki Lazari
First Secretary
7/31/14
Mr. Kyriakos Kolyvas

Mr. Dimitris Kalaitzakis
Civil Attache
1/8/04

Ms. Elena Giftochristou
Adida Civil
8/25/04

Mr. Sotirios Vyzas
Civil Attache
9/11/09
Ms. Rachel Dias Lima Vyzas

Embassy of Greece
SES Avenida das Nações block 805 lot 22
70.480-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3443-6573 / 6421/7263
Fax: (61) 3443-6902
www.emb-grecia.org.br
gremb.bra@mfa.gr
grcon.bra@mfa.gr (consular department)
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Grenade

Grenada

Grenade
Grenade

National Date: February 7

Ambassador to be appointed.

Iceland

Iceland

Iceland
Republic of Iceland

National Date: June 17

HE Mr. Geir H. Haarde
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
6/26/17
Ms. Inga Jona Thordardottir

Embassy of Iceland in Washington
1156 15th Street, NW, Suite 1200
Washington D.C. 20005-1704
United States
icemb.wash@utn.stjr.is
http://www.iceland.org/us

Italy

Italy

Italy
Italian Republic

National Date: June 2

HE Mr. Antonio Bernardini
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
07/04/16
Mrs. Ornella Clara Pia Frisario

Mr. Filippo La Rosa
Minister-Counselor
10/01/13
Ms. Maria Mercedes Calvo Santos-García

Colonel-Aviator Paolo Cianfanelli
Attache of Defense, Naval, Army and Air Force
12/8/14
Ms. Matilde Colucci

Ms. Maria Teresa Di Maio
First Secretary (Political Affairs)
6/29/15
Mr. Sergio Calderara

Ms. Sara Maria Ferrò
First Secretary (Economic and Trade Affairs)
08/27/16

Ms. Alessandra Crimi
First Secretary (Cultural Affairs and Press Affairs)
11/11/16

Mr. Giuseppe Patanè
First Secretary (Social and Emigration Affairs, Head of the Consular Chancellery)
2/17/17

Mrs. Maria Proto
Adida Civil
9/23/14

Mr. Francesco Fallica
Civil Attache
12/4/17
Ms. Germana Orofino

Mr. Fabrizio Di Simio
Civil Attache
03/17/14
Ms. Luana Giannini

Mr. Marco Diotallevi
Deputy Civil Attache
08/22/13

Embassy of the Italian Republic
SES Avenida das Nações block 807 lot 30
70.420-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3442-9900
Fax: (61) 3242-2853 and 3443-1231 / 1032/8772
Military Adidândia Office:
Tel: (61) 3244-5034
Telefax: (61) 3443-7254
www.ambbrasilia.esteri.it
All Rights Reserved.
File: Monday, Wednesday and Friday from 8 am to 2 pm, Tuesday and Thursday from 8 am to 6 pm

Liechtenstein

Liechtenstein

Liechtenstein
Principality of Liechtenstein

National Date: August 15
July 12, 1806 (independence of the Holy Roman-Germanic Empire)

* The interests of the Principality of Liechtenstein are represented by Switzerland

Luxembourg

Luxembourg

Luxembourg
Grand Duchy of Luxembourg

National Date: June 23, 1896 (official birthday of Grand Duke Henri I)
June 23, 1890 (independence of the Netherlands)

HE Mr. Carlo Krieger
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
06/06/17

Embassy of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg (provisional address)

SES Avenida das Nações block 809 lot 32
CEP: 70.422-900 Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3443-0072
E-mail: brasilia.amb@mae.etat.lu

Malta

Malta

Malta
Republic of Malta

National Date: September 21

HE Mr. Pius Joseph Camilleri
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
9/1/15

Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Palazzo Parisio, Merchants Street
Valletta VLT 1171, MALTA
Tel: +35622794239

Monaco

Mônaco

Monaco
Principality of Monaco

National Date: November 19

Ambassador to be appointed.

Netherlands

Netherlands

Netherlands
Kingdom of the Netherlands

National Date: April 30

HE Mr. Johannes Petrus Maria Peters
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
08/29/14

Mr. Roderick Franciscus Nicolaas Willibrordus Wols
Minister-Counselor
7/17/17

Captain of Sea and War Michiel Roelof van Ginkel
(resident in Chile)
Attaché of Defense, Army, Naval and Aeronautical
08/08/09
Ms. Maria Van Ginkel-Hürkens

Mr. Gerardus Albertus Rikken
Counselor for Agricultural Affairs
08/31/17

Mr. Bastiaan Marius Engelhard
Second Secretary
7/31/10
Ms. Patricia Alejandra Jimenez Torres

Mr. Kornelis Hanje
Second Secretary
7/30/14

Ms. Nina Liza Bode
Second Secretary
10/5/16
Ms. Hadewijch Elza Louisa van Hilten

Ms. Amanda Maxime Molenaar
Second Secretary
08/01/17

Mr. Johannes Adrianus van Hoorn
Third Secretary
7/31/11
Mrs. Amélia Dália Lucas

Mr. Dennis Yvo van den Berg
Police attache
08/01/17

Ms. Carla Theresa Maria Stoet-Teunissen
Adida Civil – Agricultural Affairs
10/14/06
Mr. Nicolaas Frederik Van Der Borgh

Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
SES Avenida das Nações block 801 lot 5
70.405-900 – Brasília / DF
PO Box 07/0098 Zip Code: 70.359-970
Tel: (61) 3961-3200
Fax: (61) 3961-3234
www.mfa.nl/brasil
bra@minbuza.nl
File: Monday to Thursday from 8am to 5pm and Fridays from 8am to 1:30 p.m.

Poland

Poland

Poland
Republic of Poland

National Date: May 3

Ambassador to be appointed.

Ms. Marta Olkowska
First Secretary and Chargé d’affaires, a.i.
6/20/16
Mr. Francisco Manuel da Silva Freire de Cervantes

Captain of Sea and War Krzysztof Rojek
Attache of Defense, Naval, Army and Aeronautics
05/15/17
Ms. Marzanna Rojek

Mr. Radoslaw Henryk Wydrych
Third Secretary
1/26/15
Ms. Ewa Wydrych

Embassy of the Republic of Poland
SES Avenida das Nações Quadra 809 lote 33
70.423-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3212-8000
Fax: (61) 3242-8543
http://www.brasilia.msz.gov.pl
brasilia.embaixada@msz.gov.pl
File: Monday to Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Romania

Romania

Romania
Romania

National Date: December 1

HE Mr. Stefan Mera
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
9/29/16
Ms. Ligia Mera

Ms. Veronica Ocneriu
Counselor
11/11/12

Mr. George Anghel
Counselor
10/11/11
Ms. Emilia Anghel

Mr. Mihai Adrian Dragomir
Civil Attache
6/18/10
Ms. Gabriela Oana Dragomir

Embassy of Romania
SEN Avenue of Nations lot 6, block 801
70.800-917 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3226-0746 and 3225-8992
Fax: (61) 3226-6629
brasilia@mae.ro
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 12 a.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5. 5 p.m., Friday from 9 a.m. to 1 p.m.

Serbia

Serbia

Serbia
Republic of Serbia

National Date: February 15

HE Mr. Veljko Lazic
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
8/18/14
Ms. Olga Lazic

Ms. Jelena Blazevic
First Secretary

Embassy of the Republic of Serbia
SES Avenida das Nações block 803 lot 15
70.409-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3223-7272
Fax: (61) 3223-8462
embaixadaservia@terra.com.br
Consular section: from 9 a.m. to 1 p.m.
File: Monday to Friday from 8 am to 4 pm

Slovenia

Slovenia

Slovenia
Republic of Slovenia

National Date: June 25

Mr. Alain Brian Bergant
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
11/3/15

Mr. Igor Sef
First Counselor
1/12/15

Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia

SHIS QL 8 set 8 house 7 – South Lake
71.620-285 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3365-1445
Fax: (61) 3365-1440
vbi@gov.si
www.brasilia.embassy.si

Spain

Spain

Spain
Kingdom of Spain

National Date: October 12

HE Mr. Fernando Villalonga
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
6/29/17

Mr. José Manuel Pascual García
Minister-Counselor
08/05/16
Ms. Maria Carmen Rodriguez Alfageme

Mr. Javier Salido Ortiz
Political Advisor
02/08/13
Ms. Samantha Inger Persad

Mr. Alvaro Trejo Gabriel and Galán
Cultural Counselor
7/29/12
Ms. Mercedes Alonso Frayle

Captain-of-the-Sea-and-War Ramón Antonio Barro Ordovás
Attaché of Defense, Army, Naval and Aeronautical
7/15/11
Ms. Maria Dolores Ruiz Gil de Parejo

Mr. Javier Molina Martínez
Press Counselor
9/2/13
Ms. Leticia Lorenzo Brito

Mr. Pablo Figueroa Dorrego
Employment and Social Security Counselor
7/23/12

Mr. Fernando Salazar Palma
Economic and Commercial Counselor
08/08/12
Ms. Sonia Martín Llamazares

Ms. Maria Amélia Guzmán Martínez-Valls
Commercial Counselor
9/1/12

Mr. Luis Benito Ruiz
Counselor for the Environment, Rural and Marine Affairs
9/24/13

Mr. José Manuel Pérez Lorenzo
Civil Counselor
06/12/15

Mr. Jesús Figón Leo
Interior Counselor – Police Ass.
8/26/12

Mr. Jesús Maria Molina Vázquez
Attach of Cooperation
10/10/10
Ms. Maria Estervina Garcia De Molina

Mr. Pedro Jesús Eusébio Cuesta
Cultural attache
9/1/10
Ms. Sonia Winogradsky

Embassy of Spain
SES Avenida das Nações block 811 lot 44
70.429-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3701-1600
Fax: (61) 3242-1781 and 3244-2381
emb.brasilia@maec.es
File: Monday to Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Switzerland

Switzerland

Switzerland
Swiss Confederation

National Date: August 1

HE Mr. Andrea Semadeni
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
10/30/17

Mr. Niculin Jäger
Minister
7/29/14
Ms. Gabriela Jäger

Ms. Isabelle Gómez Truedsson
First Secretary
10/15/15
Mr. Mats Boerje Magnus Truedsson

Mr. Gabriel Torrent
First Secretary – Consul
08/08/15
Ms. Aurenice Torrent

Mr. Giorgio Dhima
First Secretary
8/28/17

Mr. Marco Marinzoli
Civil Attache
06/01/17

Ms. Anne Chantal Aeby
Adida Civil
08/08/14
Mr. Dirk Schneider

Embassy of Switzerland
SES Avenue of Nations block 811 lot 41
CEP: 70.448-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3443-5500 / 3922/3934/3969
Fax: (61) 3443-5711
www.dfae.admin.ch/brasilia
bra.vertretung@eda.admin.ch
Attendance to the public: Monday to Thursday from 8:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. / Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.
File: Monday to Thursday from 7:30 a.m. to 12 a.m. and from 1 p.m. to 4:45 p.m. / Friday from 7:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Ukraine

Ukraine

Ukraine
Ukraine

National Date: August 24

HE Mr. Rostyslav Volodymyrovytch Tronenko
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
04/23/12
Ms. Fabiana Melisse da Costa Tronenko

Colonel Oleh Barabash
Attaché of Defense, Army, Naval and Aeronautical
10/10/10
Ms. Nataliia Barabash

Mr. Viacheslav Tyschenko
First Secretary
12/28/14
Ms. Nataliia Danylenko

Mr. Vasyl Pasichnyi
Third Secretary
8/17/08
Ms. Polina Ovsiannikova

Mr. Mykhailo Rudenko
Commercial attache
08/01/09
Ms. Yadira Martinez Gomez

Embassy of Ukraine
SHIS QI 5 set 4 house 2 – South Lake
71.615-040 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3365-1457 / 3940
Consular Tel: (61) 3365-5410
Fax: (61) 3365-2127
Emb_br@mfa.gov.ua
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Vatican

Vatican City

Vatican
State of the Vatican City

Official date: March 13
Note: day of the election of Pope Francis to the Throne of St. Peter.

Bishop Giovanni d’Aniello
Apostolic Nuncio in Brazil
04/27/12

Mons. Marcel Smejkal
First Counselor
08/31/15

Mons. Mark Kadima
First Counselor
08/08/15

Mons. Josep Lluis Serrano Pentinat
First Secretary
08/08/17

Embassy of the Holy See (Apostolic Nunciature in Brazil)
SES Avenida das Nações block 801 lot 1
70.401-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3214-8400 / 3223-0794 / 3223-0916
Fax: (61) 3224-9365
nunapost@solar.com.br
File: Monday to Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 4:20 p.m.

Andorra

Andorra

Andorra

Principality of Andorra

National Date: Independence in 1278

Ambassador to be appointed.

Austria

Austria

Austria
Republic of Austria
National Date: October 26

HE Ms Irene Giner-Reichl
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
06/07/17
Mr. Reinhard Giner

Ms. Isabella Tomás
Minister-Counselor
10/09/14
Mr. Gerardo Ignacio Tomás

Mr. Stefan Schattovich
Counselor and Consul
9/1/14

Mr. Klaus Gerstenmayer
Civil Attache
07/01/16
Ms. Elaine Gerstenmayer

Embassy of the Republic of Austria
SES Avenida das Nações, Quadra 811, Lot 40
70426-900 – Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3443-3111 / 3373/3231
Fax: (61) 3443-5233
brasilia-ob@bmeia.gv.at
www.bmeia.gv.at/brasilia
File: Monday to Thursday from 8:30 a.m. to 5:15 p.m. and Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.

Belgium

Belgium

Belgium
Kingdom of Belgium
National Date: July 21 / King’s Feast: November 15

HE Mr. Dirk Loncke
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
08/23/16
Ms. Chérine Touma

Ms. Sophie Fabienne Estelle Hottat
Counselor
08/08/13
Mr. Hugues Albert Nicolas Colot

Mr. Hendrik Jan Roggen
Counselor
08/08/14
Ms. Emese Kottasz

Mr. Jean-Ludovic de Lhoneux
First Secretary and Consul
02/03/17
Ms. Valérie Anne Dorothéé Jeanne Godin

Mr. Kurt Cyriel August Boudry
Police attache
9/20/13
Ms. Nathalie Maria Anna D’Haene

Ms. Isabelle Bédoyan
Adida Civil
03/25/13
Mr. Peter Joseph Gerlinda Stafford

Embassy of the Kingdom of Belgium
SES Avenida das Nações, Quadra 809, Lot 32
70.422-900 – Brasília – DF
Tels .: (61) 3443-1133 / 1056/1354/1436
Emergency phone: (61) 98407-9756
Fax: (61) 3443-1219
Website: www.brazil.diplomatie.belgium.be
E-mail: brasilia@diplobel.fed.be
Dossier: Monday to Thursday from 8:30 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. / Friday from 8 a.m. to 1 p.m.

Bulgaria

Bulgaria

Bulgaria
Republic of Bulgaria

National Date: March 3

HE Mr. Valeri Ivanov Yotov
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
11/04/14
Ms. Silva Yotova

Ms. Magdalena Ilieva Dimitrova
Second Secretary
07/07/17
Mr. Assen Ventzeslavov Dimitrov

Mr. Petar Stankov Petrov
Head of the Administrative Section
1/30/17
Ms. Stanislava Nikolova

Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria
SEN 8 – North Wing
70800-911 – Brasília – DF
Tel: (61) 3223-6193 / 9849
Fax: (61) 3323-3285
Embassy.brasilia@mfa.bg
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Consular section: scheduled time

Cyprus

Cyprus

Cyprus
Republic of Cyprus

National Date: October 1

HE Mr Haralambos Kafkarides
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
9/19/16
Ms. Antia Orphanides

Embassy of the Republic of Cyprus
SHIS QI 9, set 20, house 2, South Lake
71.625-200 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3541-6892
cyprusembassybrazil@uol.com.br

Denmark

Denmark

Denmark
Kingdom of Denmark

National Date: April 16

HE Mr. Kim Hojlund Christensen
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
09/09/14

Ms. Laura Nielsen
Minister-Counselor
08/30/17

Mr. Gustav Christoffer Jensen
Counselor

Ms. Brit Borum Madsen
Counselor
06/08/15

Embassy of Denmark
SES Avenida das Nações lot 26 block 807
70.200-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3878-4500
Fax: (61) 3878-4509
www.ambbrasilia.um.dk
bsbamb@um.dk
Dossier: Monday to Thursday from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m., Friday from 9 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Finland

Finland

Finland
Republic of Finland

National Date: December 6

HE Mr. Markku Tuomo Tapio Virri
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
9/2/14
Ms. Terttu Pauliina Virri

Ms. Marja Kaarina Suhonen
First Secretary (Deputy Head of Mission)
9/1/16
Mr. Adson dos Santos Cruz

Ms. Jonna Jauhiainen
Adida Civil (Consular Affairs)
08/01/14

Ms. Marjo Ahvenainen
Adida Civil (Administrative Affairs)
08/01/16
Mr. Lasse Nousiainen

Embassy of the Republic of Finland
SES Avenida das Nações block 807 lot 27
70.417-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3443-7151
Telefax: (61) 3443-3315
Website: www.finlandia.org.br
E-mails: (general) sanomat.bra@formin.fi
(consular) consular.bra@formin.fi
File: Monday to Thursday from 8:15 p.m. to 5 p.m., Friday from 8:15 p.m. to 2:15 p.m.

Germany

Germany

Germany
Federal Republic of Germany

National Date: October 3

HE Mr. Johann Georg Michael Witschel
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
9/2/16
Ms. Sabine Anne Witschel

Mr. Cristoph Bundscherer
Minister
05/12/14
Mrs. Elaine of the Chagas Bundscherer

Mr. Rainer Konrad Münzel
Minister – Economic Affairs
06/07/16

Sea Captain and War Volker Fritz Martin
Defense Attaché
11/22/14
Ms. Katja Martin

Ms. Annette Windmeisser
Minister-Counselor
7/15/17
Mr. Paul Christian Umbeck

Mr. Thomas Schröder
Counselor – Scientific and Technological Affairs
07/03/14

Mr. Wolfram Vital Rainer Huhn
Counselor – Political Affairs
05/07/15
Ms. Claudia Huhn

Ms. Patrick Stotz
Attache for weapons and defense matters
01/04/16
Ms. Isabelle Sassin

Mr. Christian Werner Schulz
Counselor – Political Affairs
06/23/16
Mr. Curtis Peter Klaus

Mr. Ansgar Aschfalk
Counselor – Agricultural Affairs
04/30/17
Ms. Karen Aschfalk

Mr. Benno Graw
Counselor – Financial Affairs
08/05/17

Mr. Rolf Traut
Counselor – Administrative Affairs
07/07/15
Ms. Miranda Carey

Ms. Marie Sophie Seyboth
First Secretary – Social Affairs
04/13/15

Mr. Christian Segnitz
First Secretary – Economic and Trade Affairs
04/27/15
Mrs. Kathryn Eileen Segnitz

Mr. Reinhard Wolfgang Gerhard Kummer
First Secretary – Cultural Affairs
04/28/15
Ms. Catherine Melissa Boisson Kummer

Mr. Simon Andreas Triebel
First Secretary
12/02/17
Mrs. Telma Adriane Triebel-Pombeiro

Mr. Michael Westland
First Secretary – Political Affairs
05/22/17
Ms. Damaris Jenne

Mr. Lutz Ulrich Morgenstern
First Secretary
07/07/16
Ms. Friedericke Viktoria Morgenstern

Ms. Damaris Jenne
First Secretary – Cultural and Press Affairs
08/03/17
Mr. Michael Westland

Ms. Martina Ullrich
Third-Secretary
05/05/16
Mr. Juan-Alfonso Lendinez Cano

Ms. Helga Weber
Third-Secretary – Consular and Legal Affairs
05/07/17
Mr. Uwe Griem

Mr. Gil Berghoff
Civil Attaché – Administrative Affairs
06/12/16
Mr. Luis Alfredo Berghoff

Mr. Michael Rosenberg
Deputy Civil Attache – Administrative Affairs
04/08/14
Ms. Maria Aparecida Rosenberg Dias

Mr. Markus Laqué
Deputy Civil Attache – Administrative Affairs
07/22/15
Ms. Matgorzata Jolanta Laqué

Ms. Britta Stoffels
Adida Civil Deputy – Political Affairs
05/17/15

Mr. Dirk Weigelt
Deputy Civil Attache – Administrative Affairs
08/17/17
Ms. Lidija Radovanovic Weigelt

Mr. Marco Falkowski
Attaché Military Attaché
03/31/14
Ms. Sandra Falkowski

Ms. Claudia Salazar Antunes de Freitas Cruz
Adida Civil Adjunta – Administrative Affairs
6/13/16
Mr. José Manuel Salazar Antunes de Freitas Cruz

Ms. Karen Klitzsch
Adida Civil Attaché
04/04/14

Mr. Tomy Alois Georg Emser
Deputy Civil Attache
5/6/11
Ms. Carmen Castelo Branco de Sousa

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany
SES Avenida das Nações, Quadra 807, Lot 25
70415-900 – Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3442-7000
Fax: (61) 3443-7508 and 344

Georgia

Georgia

Georgia
Georgia

National Date: May 26

HE Mr. David Solomonia
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
08/01/17
Ms. Olena Terentieva

Mr. Giorgi Sirbiladze
Counselor
11/9/16
Ms. Nino Koshkelashvili

Embassy of Georgia
SHIS QI 7 set 11 house 1 – South Lake
71615-310 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3366-1101
E-mail: brazil.emb@mfa.gov.ge
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Hungary

Hungary

Hungary
Hungary

National Date: August 20

HE Mr. Norbert Konkoly
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
10/2/14

Mr. Gyula Misi
Counselor
08/03/17

Mr. Miklos Deak
Conselheiro – Consul General
7/25/08
Ms. Zsuzsanna Bagi Deakne

Mr. László Kiss
First Secretary
08/01/11

Mr. Miklós Gyorgy Oláh
Civil Attache
9/11/09
Ms. Nadia Landim Teixeirense

Embassy of Hungary
SES Avenida das Nações block 805 lot 19
70.413-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3443-0836 / 0822/0854
Cell phone on call: +55 (61) 98177-9700
https://braziliavaros.mfa.gov.hu/bra
denisia.uessugue@mfa.gov.hu
consulate.brz@mfa.gov.hu

File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 1 p.m.

Ireland

Ireland

Ireland
Ireland

National Date: March 17

HE Mr. Brian Glynn
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
08/29/14

Mr. Declan Heery
Second Secretary
7/30/17
Ms. Adriana Ferreira Heery
Embassy of Ireland
SHIS QL 12 set 5 house 9 – South Lake
71.630-255 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-8800
Fax: (61) 3248-8816
www.embaixada-irlanda.org.br
brasiliaembassy@dfa.ie
File: Monday to Friday from 10h to 13h

Latvia

Latvia

Latvia
Republic of Latvia

National Date: November 18 (Proclamation of the Republic)

HE Mrs. Alda Vanaga
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
03/16/12

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Latvia
3 Kr Valdemãra Street
Riga, LV-1395 – LATVIA
Tel: (+371) 67016515
Fax: (+371) 67828121
mfa.cha@mfa.gov.lv

Lithuania

Lithuania

Lithuania
Republic of Lithuania

National Date: February 16 (Lithuanian independence against the Czars of Russia)
March 11 (independence of the Soviet Union)

Ambassador to be appointed.

Correspondence to the care of the

Consulate General of the Republic of Lithuania in São Paulo

Address: Avenida Iraí, 438, cj. 34, Indianópolis, São Paulo – SP, CEP 04082-001.
Phone: (11) 2614-8665.
E-mail: kons.br@mfa.lt

Macedonia

Macedonia

Macedonia
Republic of Macedonia

National Date: September 8 (popular referendum endorsed Yugoslav independence)

HE Mr. Ivica Bocevski
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
03/05/16
Ms. Valentina Popovska

Embassy of the Republic of Macedonia in Brasília

SHIS QL 26 set 5 lot 15 – South Lake
CEP: 71.665-155 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 98276-1850
E-mail: brasilia@mfa.gov.mk
Sites: http://www.mfa.gov.mk
http://investinmacedonia.com
http://www.macedonia.timeless.com

Moldova

Moldova

Moldova

Republic of Moldova

National Date: August 27

Ambassador to be appointed.

Montenegro

Montenegro

Montenegro
Montenegro

National Date: May 21

HE Mr. Gordan Stojović
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
6/18/2014

Embassy of Montenegro in Buenos Aires
Libertad 1173, 1º – A
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tel: (54) 11 4816-6701
argentina@mfa.gov.me

Norway

Norway

Norway

Kingdom of Norway

National Date: May 17

HE Mr. Nils Martin Gunneng

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

08/30/17

Ms. Andréa Zenóbio Gunneng

 

Mr. Jan Ole Dybfest

Minister-Counselor and Deputy Head of Mission

08/17/15

 

Mr. Harald Tollan

Counselor

08/15/17

 

Mr. Eirik Brun Soerlie

Counselor

9/13/17

Ms. Elin Ulleboe

 

Mr. Dag Thorstein Wangen

Counselor

2/27/17

 

Ms. Gunhild Oland Santos-Nedrelid

First Secretary

05/09/16

Mr. Jonathan Adonay Padilla Santos

 

Mr. Tonnes Log

Second Secretary

1/12/15

Ms. Jennifer Founds Log

 

Royal Norwegian Embassy

SES Avenida das Nações block 807 lot 28

70.418-900 – Brasília / DF

Tel: (61) 3521-9800

Fax: (61) 3443-2942

http://www.noruega.org.br

emb.brasilia@mfa.no

File: Monday to Thursday from 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m., Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Portugal

Portugal

Portugal
Portuguese Republic

National Date: June 10

HE Mr. Jorge Tito Vasconcelos Nogueira Dias Cabral
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
12/09/16
Ms. Maria Rita de Vasconcelos Cabral

Coronel António Manuel Gomes Moldão
Defense Attaché
7/18/16
Ms. Maria Ernestina Correia Marcos Moldão

Mr. Pedro Abecassis de Andrada da Costa Pereira
Counselor
6/24/15
Ms. Mafalda A. Rodrigues da Costa Pereira

Ms. Joana Espírito Santo de Araújo
First Secretary
8/18/16
Mr. José Nuno dos Santos Chaves Ferreira

Mr. Tiago Alexandre Nunes Serras Carvalho Rodrigues
Third Secretary
08/01/17
Ms. Filipa Alexandra Matos Belo

Mr. João Pignateli Figueira de Freitas
Cultural and Press Counselor
2/17/12

Mr. Fernando José Rodrigues Filipe de Carvalho
Economic and Commercial Counselor
9/15/16

Mr. Francisco José Marques Alves
Civil Counselor
04/09/13
Mrs. Marília da Conceição Antunes Ascenso Alves

Embassy of Portugal
SES Avenida das Nações block 801 lot 2
70.402-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3032-9600
Fax: (61) 3032-9642
embaixadadeportugal@embport.org.br
Dossier: Monday to Thursday from 09h to 13h and from 14h to 17h, Friday from 8h to 16h
Consular Section: Monday to Friday from 09h to 13h00
Tel: (61) 3032-9600
Fax: (61) 3032-9627
mail@brasilia.dgaccp.pt

San Marino

San Marino

San marino
Republic of San Marino

National Date: September 3

HE Mr. Filippo Francini
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
06/17/13

Contact address
Via delle Mimose 5047890 Domagnano
Repubblica di San Marino
Telefax: +39 335 7346011 / +39 334 1822636
ffrancini@hotmail.com

Slovakia

Slovakia

Slovakia
Slovak Republic

National Date: September 1 (Slovak Constitution Day)

HE Mr. Milan Cigán
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
06/04/12
Ms. Zsuzsanna Ciganova

Ms. Jana Dzanibekova
First Counselor and Consul
05/1/16

Mr. Pavol Matejka
Third Secretary / Economic and Commercial Affairs
2/28/15
Ms. Silvia Matejková

Embassy of the Slovak Republic
SES Avenida das Nações block 805 lot 21B
70.200-902 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3443-1263 / 3242-9719
Fax: (61) 3443-1267
emb.brasilia@mzv.sk
File: Monday to Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Sovereign Military Order of Malta

Sovereign Military Order of Malta

Sovereign Military Order of Malta
Sovereign Military Order of Malta

Official date: June 24

HE Mr. Bernard Mencier
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
11/16/11
Ms. Iyannie France Mencier

Embassy of the Sovereign Military Order of Malta

Avenida W3 Norte block 507 block C
70.740-535 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3272-0402 and 3273-0291
Fax: (61) 3274-8015
osmm@terra.com.br
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 12 a.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Sweden

Sweden

Sweden
Kingdom of Sweden

National Date: June 6 – Flag Day

HE Mr Per-Arne Hjelmborn
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
9/2/14
Ms. Anette Hjelmborn

Ms. Pernilla Josefsson Lazo
Minister-Counselor
7/27/13
Mr. Ruben Wilson Rodriguez Lazo

Ms. Veronica Lilly Cecilia Lif
Counselor
07/27/15
Mr. Carl Henrik Sjöberg

Mr. Mikael Roman
Counselor (Scientific and Technological Affairs)
2/21/11
Ms. Susy Rocha de Matos

Mr. Per Agne Robert Persson
Defense Attaché
11/23/15
Ms. Eva Britt Starbrink

Ms. Eva Margaretha Nordengren
Third-Secretary
9/1/15

Mr. Faraz Davani
Second Secretary
10/16/17
Ms. Karina Maria Louise Henriksson

Embassy of the Kingdom of Sweden
SES Avenida das Nações block 807 lot 29
70.419-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3442-5200 / 5218
Fax: (61) 3443-1187
www.suecia.org.br
ambassaden.brasilia@gov.se
Dossier: Monday to Thursday from 8am to 1pm and 2pm to 5pm, Friday from 8am to 1pm

Turkey

Turkey

Turkey
Republic of Turkey

National Date: October 29

HE Mr. Ali Kaya Savut
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
11/17/16
Ms. Konca Savut

Mr. Resul Sahinol
Counselor
1/18/17
Ms. Selda Sahinol

Colonel Ahmet serdar Apaydin
Attach of Military Defense
08/27/17
Ms. Isil Apaydin

Ms. Selda Sahinol
Counselor
1/18/17
Mr. Resul Sahinol

Mr. Dursun Akdogan
Second Secretary
08/27/12

Mr. Oguzhan Babal
Second Secretary
12/16/16
Ms. Merve Babal

MS. Duygu Ozdem
Adida Civil
02/22/17

Major Sukru Muslu
Military Administrative Attaché
7/24/17

Mr. Çuneyt Senyildiz
Civil Attache
04/04/14
Ms. Keziban Senyildiz

Mr. Hakan Kartal
Civil Attache
03/13/16
Ms. Sultan Kartal

Embassy of the Republic of Turkey
SES Avenida das Nações, Quadra 805, Lot 23
70.452-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3242-1850, 3244-4840 and 3443-8120
Fax: (61) 3242-1448
Website: www.mfa.gov.tr
E-mail: Embassy.brasilia@mfa.gov.tr
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

United Kingdom
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

National Date: the day on which the Queen’s birthday is celebrated. This day changes every year.

HE Mr. Francis Vijay Narasimhan Rangarajan
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
02/06/17

Ms. Elizabeth Frances Davidson
Minister-Counselor
7/26/17

Mr. Charles Harcourt James Davies
Counselor
05/24/17

Mr. George Peter Ballentyne
Counselor
12/16/14

Ms. Kirsti Louise Bourret
Counselor
06/21/15

Colonel Kevin Fleming
Defense Attaché
05/30/16

Mr. Lee George Underhill
Consul
08/21/12

Ms. Helena Mary Almeida
First Secretary
12/12/16

Mr. Jonathan Kenneth Hudson
First Secretary
07/21/15

Mrs. Julia Suzanna Knights
First Secretary
11/24/14

Mr. Reuben Aubrey Kit Aitken
First Secretary
3/27/17

Mr. Bikash Juggurnath Dawahoo
Second Secretary
05/30/16

Ms. Caitlin Mary Smith
Second Secretary
1/7/17

Mr. David Alan Matthews
Second Secretary
06/17/15

Ms. Deborah Ann King
Second Secretary
06/12/17

Mr. Richard Dominic Allen
Second Secretary
08/31/17

Mr. Steve Mark Thorne
Attaché Military Attaché
04/22/15

British Embassy
SES Avenue of Nations block 801 set K lot 8
70.408-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3329-2300
Fax: (61) 3329-2369
www.ukinbrazil.fco.gov.uk
press.brasilia@fco.gov.uk
File: Monday to Thursday from 8:30 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5.30 p.m., Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

European Union

European Union

European Union
Delegation of the European Union

Europe Day: May 9

HE Mr. João Titternigton Gomes Cravinho
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
06/08/15
Ms. Jessica Hallett

Ms. Claudia Andrea Monika Gintersdorfer
Minister (Deputy Head of Delegation)
08/22/15
Mr. Gabriel Garcia Benitez

Mr. Thierry Dudermel
Minister-Counselor (Cooperation)
8/16/14
Ms. Margarete Renz

Mr. Alejandro Zurita Centelles
Minister-Counselor (Science and Technology)
04/09/16
Ms. Ana Maria Turk Paulus

Mr. Carlos Oliveira (CNECT)
Minister-Counselor
1/16/17
Ms. Isabel Azevedo

Mr. Nicola Ardito
First Counselor (Trade Matters)
8/20/14
Ms. Marie Anne Louise Eva Michel Sophie Van Peene

Mr. Stefan Simosas
Counselor (Politics, Economy and Information)
08/26/14
Ms. Vanja Marevac

Mr. Luis Araque de Juan
First Counselor (Trade)
02/08/17
Mrs. Belinda Edith Donado Salinas

Mr. Rui Manuel Rosário Ludovino
First Counselor (Multi-DG)
07/20/14
Ms. Ana Patricia de Oliveira Mares Guia

Mr. Phillipe Thevenoux
Counselor (Finance, Contracts and Audit Affairs)
9/2/14
Ms. Mary Leisy Hernandez de Thevenoux

Mr. Claus Joachim Vedsted Jakobsen
First Secretary (Trade)
9/1/16
Mrs. Natalia Del Carmen Portillo Bernal

Ms. Maria Luisa Benitez-Donoso Tarascon
First Secretary (Economy and Information)
08/28/15
Mr. Christian Francisco Losada Kroger

Ms. Jowita Monika Mikolajczyk
First Secretary (Politics)
08/30/17
Mr. Grzegorz Michal Praczyk

Mrs. Cecile Claudine Pierrette Catherine Merle
First Secretary
08/30/17

Mrs. Sonia Vega Alonso
Adida Civil (Administration)
07/07/14
Mr. Pierre Jacques Patrick Lucien Lescot

Ms. Maria Rosa Sabbatelli
First Secretary (FPI Americas)
2/24/13
Mr. Pedro Francisco de Leon Garrido

Mr. Asier Santillan
Civil Attaché (Cooperation)
08/08/14
Ms. Ruth Asens Molar

Mr. Erik Mingant (Security)
Adido Civil (Regional Security Officer with permanent residence in Chile)

Ms. Maria Isabel Pedro Martins Lima
Adida Civil (Chief Secretary of Delegation)
08/31/15

Mrs. Sandra de Sousa
Adida Civil (Finance, Contracts and Audit)
08/15/14
Mr. Cedric Pol

Mr. Frederic Bertrand
Civil Attache (Computer Affairs)
9/1/14
Ms. Karina Vasquez Vilanueva

Mr. Thiery Bouchet
Civil Attache (Computer Affairs)
08/15/15
Ms. Antoinette Fadimatou Bouchet

Mr. Stéphane Couprie
Civil Attache (Computer Affairs)
08/30/15

Mr. Roderic Lewis Mckenzie
Civil Attache (Finance and Contracts Affairs)
10/21/15
Ms. Maria Pia Mckenzie

Ms. Lise Pate
Adida Civil (Cooperation)
03/03/16
Mr. Hakan Emin Yilmazer

Ms. Vera Lucia Salomon
Adida Civil (Finance, Contracts and Audit)
08/19/15
Mr. Philippe Gilson

Ms. Milena Mantovani Hanssen
Adida Civil (FPI Americas)
07/04/17
Mr. Martin Frédéric Hanssen

Delegation of the European Union
SHIS QI 7 Block A – South Lake
71.615-710 – Brasília – DF
Tel: (61) 2104-3122
Fax: (61) 2104-3141
http://eeas.europa.eu/delegations/brazil
delegation-brazil@eeas.europa.eu
Dossier: Monday to Thursday from 8:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. and from 2:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., on Fridays from 8:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

North America

Canada

Canada

Canada
Canada

National Date: July 1

HE Mr. Riccardo Savone
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
06/08/15
Mr. Nicholas Carls Kuss

Ms. Alison Grant
Minister-Counselor
07/27/15
Mr. Mark Luz

Captain Réal Joseph Rosaire Brisson
Attaché of Defense, Army, Naval and Aeronautical
10/19/15
Ms. Pamela Brisson

Ms. Janice Yvonne Mills
Counselor (Administrative Affairs) and Consul
07/21/15
Mr. Scott Mazerolle

Mr. Jason John Reeve
Counselor
11/17/14
Mr. Borris Fagon

Mr. Jonathan Ruta
Second Secretary
07/08/14

Mr. Keith Shawn Joseph Banerjee
Second Secretary
8/25/14
Ms. Viviane Kohyler

Mr. Vincent-Frédéric Gascon
Second Secretary
7/31/17
Mrs. Ana Maria Robayo Rodriguez

Mr. Warren Groenveld
Civil Attache
07/22/15
Mrs. Sandra Day

Embassy of Canada
SES Avenida das Nações block 803 lot 16
70.410-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3424-5400
Fax: (61) 3424-5490
brsla@international.gc.ca
Dossier: Monday to Thursday from 8:30 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5.30 p.m. / Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.

United States

United States

U.S
USA

National Date: July 4

HE Mr. Peter Michael McKinley
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
1/12/17
Ms. Fatima McKinley

Mr. William W. Popp
Minister-Counselor
08/15/17
Ms. Milena Popp

Mr. Clay M. Hamilton
Minister-Counselor – Agricultural Affairs
08/08/14
Ms. Elizabeth Hamilton

Mr. Enrique Ortiz
Counselor – Commercial Affairs
7/17/15

Mr. Douglas P. Climan
Counselor – Economic Affairs
08/22/15

Ms. Kristin M. Kane
Counselor – Political Affairs
08/09/16
Mr. Hamed L. Kane

Mr. Erik Holm-Olsen
Counselor – Press Affairs
6/28/17
Ms. Ann E. Waugh

Mr. James Matthew Wiggins
Counselor
7/17/17
Ms. Laura Ann Wiggins

Mr. Douglas A. Koneff
Minister Counselor – Consular Affairs
7/27/17
Ms. Eugenia Barragan

Mr. Panfilo Marquez
Counselor – Administrative Affairs
9/19/17

Mr. Randolph Fleitman
Counselor
9/28/16

Mr. Michael J. Eddy
First Secretary
7/28/15
Ms. Sharane Sherman

Ms. Naomi C. Fellows
First Secretary
01/04/16
Mr. Fernando Ospina

Mr. John A. Ballard
First Secretary
6/30/15
Ms. Juliana Ballard

Ms. Juliana K. Ballard
First Secretary
6/30/15
Mr. John A. Ballard

Mr. Frank DeParis
First Secretary
8/23/17
Ms. Karyn DeParis

Mr. Jeffrey D. Borenstein
First Secretary
12/08/16
Ms. Sarah Borenstein

Mr. John R. McGuire
First Secretary
11/3/16

Mr. Gary B. Stokes
First Secretary
7/28/17
Ms. Cristina Stokes

Mr. Kyle Richardson
First Secretary
9/22/16

Mr. Adedeji Okediji
First Secretary
05/14/15
Ms. Aleta Okediji

Mr. Timothy Gillen
First Secretary
07/27/15
Ms. Adelle F. Gillen

Ms. Adelle F. Gillen
First Secretary
07/27/15
Mr. Timothy Gillen

Mr. Steven Charles Barlow
First Secretary
7/26/17
Ms. Jaclyn Barlow

Ms. Ann E. DeLong
First Secretary
6/27/17

Mr. Mark A. Pannell
Second Secretary
7/28/17
Ms. Soneclay Pannell

Ms. Erin Whitworth Dyal
Second Secretary
7/28/16
Mr. James Dyal

Mr. Antonio Agnone
Second Secretary
03/13/17
Mr. Marcos Roeher

Ms. Aleta Okediji
Second Secretary
04/29/15
Mr. Adedeji Okediji

Mr. Andrew Gately
Second Secretary
7/24/14
Ms. Janny Gately

Ms. Stephanie Miller
Second Secretary
01/20/16
Mr. Steven Miller

Mr. Sean Patrick McKeating
Second Secretary
3/24/16
Ms. Delana McKeating

Mr. Paul A. Ghiotto
Second Secretary
1/1/16
Ms. Amy Daniels

Ms. Rebecca S. Thurmond
Second Secretary
6/29/16
Mr. James Thurmond

Ms. Shannon Alyssa Parong
Second Secretary
08/08/17
Mr. Keith Parong

Mr. Peter R. McDonald
Second Secretary
06/06/14

Ms. Brandy L. Bruckert
Second Secretary
10/6/15
Mr. Daniel Fisher

Mr. Brian Williams
Second Secretary
07/07/17
Ms. Liz Martinez

Mr. Justin D. Cunha
Second Secretary
06/06/16
Ms. Meghan Cunha

Mr. Aaron Russell
Second Secretary
8/31/16

Mr. Alexander R. Schaper
Second Secretary
07/07/17
Ms. Michelle Schaper

Mr. Eric C. Concha
Second Secretary
9/16/16
Ms. Chih-Hsueh Lin

Ms. Lauren V. Willy
Second Secretary
08/03/17

Ms. Christina Shaw Callender
Second Secretary
7/29/15
Mr. David Callender

Mr. Hady T. Elneil
Second Secretary
08/08/16
Ms. Ayya Elneil

Ms. Shannon M. Brink
Second Secretary
9/15/16

Mrs. Glorya Sing Key
Second Secretary
12/21/16
Mr. Timothy Sing Key

Mrs. Carole Kelly
Second Secretary
08/08/16
Mr. Joseph Kelly

Mr. Philip A. Dubois
Civil Attache
9/26/15
Ms. Jussara Dubois

Mrs. Blanca M. Snow
Adida Civil
7/27/17
Mr. Larry D. Carson

Ms. Joelle J. Uzarski
Adida Civil
6/29/17

Mr. Jason H. Smith
Civil Attache
08/21/16
Ms. Solange Smith

Mr. Larry D. Carson
Civil Attache
08/15/17
Mrs. Blanca Neve

Ms. Cristina R. Stokes
Adida Civil
7/28/17
Mr. Gary Stokes

Mr. David Goias Brassanini
Civil Attache
07/07/17
Ms. Cintia Brassanini

Ms. Amy E. Dubois
Adida Civil
1/4/16
Mr. John Zak

Ms. Sarah H. Borenstein
Adida Civil
12/08/16
Mr. Jeffrey Borenstein

Ms. Anna Toness
Adida Civil
10/22/16
Mr. Sebastian Solari

Mr. David Nelson
Civil Attache
06/22/17
Ms. Maria Nelson

Mr. Conrado Estrada
Civil Attache
9/18/13
Ms. Alexandra Therese Daintry

Mr. Jeffrey J. Dee
Civil Attache
07/04/15
Mrs. Renata Dee

Mr. Fernando Ospina
Civil Attache
7/18/15
Ms. Naomi Fellows

Mr. Paul L. Friedman
Civil Attache
9/8/14
Ms. Elizabeth Friedman

Mr. Jerome Kutschera
Civil Attache
04/09/15
Ms. Kara Allison Kutschera

Mr. Kelly Krieghbaum
Civil Attache
03/03/15
Ms. Therezinha Krieghbaum

Mr. Craig Stewart Meyer
Civil Attache
10/3/16

Ms. Catherina Reynolds
Adida Civil
12/08/16

Mr. Alberto Barrero
Civil Attache
09/09/16
Ms. Kikue Barrero

Mr. Nicolas E. Rubio
Civil Attache
08/05/14
Ms. Adriana Baratelli

Mr. Martin Reyes
Civil Attache
2/28/11
Mrs. Isabel Reyes

Mr. Robert Lynn Holman
Civil Attache
10/3/16
Ms. Meredith Holman

Ms. Katherine Rose Woody
Adida Civil
08/08/17

Mr. Thiago Machado Barcelos
Civil Attache
10/19/15
Ms. Christiane Soares

Mr. Mark P. Pickard
Civil Attache
7/19/16
Ms. Stacy Pickard

Mr. Gerald A. Morales
Civil Attache
9/21/16

Mr. Tyler A. Gordy
Civil Attache
02/10/17
Ms. Megan Gordy

Mr. Dallas Paul Mikaelsen
Military Attaché – Army
08/08/15
Ms. Danae Mikaelsen

Mr. Pedro Luis Jimenez
Military Attaché – Coast Guard
07/07/16
Mrs. Noemi Jimenez

Captain Rick Maurice Ursery
Military Attaché – Army
06/06/17
Ms. Yajaira J. Portilla Pinto

Mr. Benedict Daniel Clark
Naval attache
7/24/17
Ms. Carmencita M. Clark

Ms. Vanessa Rigoroso
Adida Military
08/16/17

Mr. Lawrence H. Reichner Junior
Deputy Civil Attache
06/27/15
Ms. Cynthia Reichner

Mr. Cristobal Andres Zepeda Sein
Deputy Civil Attache
7/31/17
Cynthia Zepeda

Mr. Hector Manuel Martir Perez
Deputy Civil Attache
7/27/16
Mrs. Melissa Cabrera

Mr. Daniel Robert Zegadlo
Deputy Civil Attache
06/09/17

Mr. Mark Edward Putman
Deputy Civil Attache
05/03/12
Ms. Andrea Putman

Mr. Brian Christopher Sartori
Deputy Civil Attache
1/13/14
Ms. Ruth Sartori

Mr. Christopher Michael Conchin
Deputy Civil Attache
05/15/16
Ms. Cynthia Conchin

Mr. Gary Bernard McKay
Deputy Civil Attache
01/05/14
Ms. Paula McKay

Mr. David Williams
Deputy Civil Attache
6/30/13
Ms. Heather Williams

Mr. Paul David Wilke
Deputy Civil Attache
7/24/14
Ms. Kimberly Wilke

Mr. Victor Alan Kent
Attaché Air Force Attaché
6/2/15
Ms. Kristin Kent

Mr. Paul Keller
Assistant Attaché of the Naval Force
06/19/15

Mr. Chike T. Williams
Attaché Military Attaché
22/17/15
Mrs. Julie Williams

Mr. Ricardo A. Bautista
Attaché Military Attaché
7/29/15
Ms. Amanda Bautista

Mr. Kevin J. Cricket
Attaché Military Attaché
04/26/16
Mrs. Nadya Grilo

Mr. Joshua J. Edgington
Assistant Attaché of the Naval Force
10/20/16
Ms. Catherine Edgington

Mr. Lorenzo Harris
Deputy Attaché of the Military Force
1/1/17
Ms. Patricia Harris

Mr. Facundo Maria Perez
Assistant – Department of Defense
1/29/18

Mr. Bret M. Heidemann
Vice consul
7/24/17
Ms. Galia Z. Heidemann

Mr. Kirk F. Heim
Vice consul
1/12/17
Ms. Jennifer Heim

Ms. Kathryn P. Strong
Vice consul
05/23/17

Mr. Andrew W. Hillstrom
Vice consul
6/23/17
Ms. Elizabeth M. Hillstrom

Embassy of the United States of America
SES Avenida das Nações block 801 lot 3
CEP: 70.403-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3312-7000
Fax: (61) 3312-7676
Military Attachments: (61) 3312-7442
Human Resources: (61) 3312-7641
File: Monday to Friday from 8 am to 5 pm

Oceania

Australia

Australia

Australia
Community of Australia

National Date: January 26
HE Mr. John Howard Richardson
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
11/02/16
Ms. Ivonne Flanders

Ms. Tracy Fay Reid
Counselor and Deputy Head of Mission
12/21/15

Ms. Stephanie Forrester
First Secretary – Immigration
04/20/16

Ms. Menchurita Corbitt
Second Secretary – Immigration
12/14/15

Ms. Clair Wei-Mun Whitley
Second Secretary and Consul
6/20/16
Mr. David Andrew Byrne

Ms. Peta Compton
Second Secretary and Consul
12/2/13

Mrs. Elisabeth Landels
Second Secretary
10/21/13

Ms. Abigael Emma Adhiambo Ogada-Osir
Second Secretary
11/07/16
Mr. Gionata Carnino

Embassy of Australia
SES Avenida das Nações, Quadra 801, Conjunto K, Lot 7
70200-010 – Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3226-3111
Fax: (61) 3226-1112
Tel .: (immigration): (61) 3223-7772
Fax: (immigration): (61) 3224-5777
immigration.brasilia@dfat.gov.au

Call Center specialized in visas: 00 XX 1 613 216 7603
www.brazil.embassy.gov.au
embaustr@dfat.gov.au
Follow us on facebook: Australia in Brazil
Twitter from the Ambassador: @EmbAusBrasil
Visas section: Monday to Friday from 9 am to 10:30 am
File: Monday to Thursday from 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m. / Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Fji

Fiji

Fji
Republic of Fiji

National Date: October 10

HE Mr. Cama Tuiqilaqila Tuiloma
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Ms. Sereima Tuiloma
8/17/11

Ms. Senate Marama Mualaulau
Consul
10/3/16

Mr. Simione Durutalo Rokolaqa
First Secretary

Ms. Merewalesi Bulouseru Tawake
Second Secretary

Embassy of the Republic of Fiji
SHIS QL 22 – Set 10 – House
13 Lago Sul Zip Code: 71650-305 Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3548-8100
Fax: (61) 3522-5650
Office hours: 9:00 am to 5:00 pm, Monday through Friday.

Marshall Islands

Ilhas Marshall

Marshall Islands
Republic of the Marshall Islands

National Date: May 1

Ambassador to be appointed.

Nauru

Nauru

Nauru
Republic of Nauru

National Date: January 31

Ambassador to be appointed.

Palau

Palau

Palau
Republic of Palau

National Date: October 1

Ambassador to be appointed.

Samoa

Samoa

Samoa
Independent State of Samoa

National Date: June 1

Ambassador to be appointed.

Tonga

Tonga

Tonga
Kingdom of Tonga

National Date: November 4

Ambassador to be appointed.

Cook Islands

Ilhas Cook

Cook Islands
Cook Islands

National Date: August 4

Ambassador to be appointed.

Kiribati

Kiribati

Kiribati
Republic of Kiribati

National Date: July 12

Ambassador to be appointed.

Micronesia

Micronésia

Micronesia
Federated States of Micronesia

National Date: November 3

Ambassador to be appointed.

New Zealand

New Zealand

New Zealand
New Zealand

National Date: February 6

HE Mrs. Caroline Peta Bilkey
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
03/16/15
Mr. Christopher Chamberlain

Ms. Jannine Therese McCabe
First Secretary
2/15/16
Mr. Brian James Bull

Embassy of New Zealand
SHIS QI 9 set 16 house 1 – South Lake
71.625-160 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-9900
www.nzembassy.com/brazil
emb. novazelandia@gmail.com
File: Monday to Friday from 8 am to 5 pm

Papua New Ghinea

Papua New Guinea

Papua New Guinea
Independent State of Papua New Guinea

National Date: September 16

Ambassador to be appointed.

Solomon Islands

Ilhas Salomão

Solomon Islands
Solomon Islands

National Date: July 7

Ambassador to be appointed.

Tuvalu

Tuvalu

Tuvalu
Tuvalu

National Date: October 1

Ambassador to be appointed.

South America

Argentina

Argentina

Argentina
Republic of Argentina
National Date: May 25

HE Mr. Carlos Alfredo Magariños
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
03/23/2016
Ms. María Belén Di Paolo

Mr. Juan Martin Mabragaña
Minister
2/26/16

Mr. Javier Dufourquet
Minister – Agricultural Attaché
11/07/2014
Mrs. Alejandrina Shang

Ms. Liliana Claudia Korniat
Counselor
07/15/1999

Ms. María Laura de Rosa
Counselor
02/19/16
Mr. Eduardo Luis Fuhr

Mr. Eduardo Luis Fuhr
Counselor
02/19/16
Ms. María Laura de Rosa

Mr. Rodrigo Javier Conde Garrido
First Secretary
1/31/14
Ms. Maria Agustina Fernandez

Mrs. Julieta Maria Celeste Grande
First Secretary
6/14/15
Mr. Jorge Daniel Saucedo

Mrs. Maria Julia Lorenzo
Second Secretary
1/30/14
Mr. Pablo Gaston Strada

Mrs. María Julia Cerrudo
Second Secretary
03/23/15

Mr. Miguel José Arguedas
Second Secretary
2/26/16

Mr. Julian Vazeilles
Second Secretary
2/26/16

Ms. Maria Gabriela Mattausch
Second Secretary
10/29/16
Mr. Conrado Mario Assenza

Mr. Conrado Mario Assenza
Third Secretary
10/29/16
Ms. Maria Gabriela Mattausch

Mr. Marcelo Oscar Margenats
Civil Attache
02/02/11
Ms. Viviana Marcela Campanari

Ms. Sandra María Cerabona
Adida Civil
1/31/12
Mr. Carlos Alberto Ron Olmedo

Mr. Federico Thought
Civil Attache
2/1/12

Mr. Julio Nestor Paez
Civil Attache
02/02/12
Ms. Juana Chaves

Colonel Carlos Luis Yedro
Attach of Defense and Aeronautical
04/29/16
Ms. Claudia Patricia Villacampa

Lieutenant-Colonel Hugo Solano
Attaché Aeronautical Attaché
10/4/17
Ms. Silvina Beatriz Italian

Petty Officer Gabriel Anibal Yorio
Assistant of Aeronautical Attaché
2/16/17
Ms. Lorena Analía Millán

Captain of Sea and War Juan Carlos Coré
Naval attache
9/19/17
Ms. Marta Raquel Scetti

Chief Petty Officer Ernesto Gerardo Albert
Assistant of Naval Attaché
1/17/17
Ms. Maria Florinda Torino

Colonel Jorge Fabian Berredo
Military attache
11/04/16
Ms. Claudia Rossana Barros

Petty Officer Major Mario Roberto Villavicencio
Assistant of Military Attaché
8/16/16
Ms. Francisca Pintos

Lieutenant-Colonel Ignacio Agustin Etienot
Liaison Officer
05/15/17
Ms. Silva Gabriela del Valle Lopez

Embassy of Argentina
SES Avenida das Nações, Quadra 803, Lot 12
70200-905 – Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3212-7600 / 7607
Fax: (61) 3212-7666
Cell phone on call: (61) 8165-9280
Business Office:
Tel .: (61) 3212-7612
Fax: (61) 3364-7666
Office of Naval Adity: (61) 3212-7691
Defense and Army Adventism Office: (61) 3212-7696
Office of Aviation Advency: (61) 3212-7692
www.brasil.embajada-argentina.gov.ar
ebras@mrecic.gov.ar
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Chile

Chile

Chile
Republic of Chile

National Date: September 18

HE Mr. Jaime Gazmuri Mujica
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
04/16/14
Ms. Paulina Elissetche Hurtado

Mr. Rodrigo Enrique Arcos Castro
Counselor
1/13/16
Mrs. Margarita Cecilia Suárez Floody

Mr. Javier Eduardo Matta Manzano
Counselor – Consul
9/1/15

Mr. Jaime Andrés Cortés-Monroy Rojas
First Secretary
1/24/16
Mrs. Angela Silva Brandão

Mr. Andrés Alejandro Aguilar Bustos
First Secretary
03/03/13
Ms. Janiss Michel González Gutierrez

Mr. Carlos Cristián Oschilewski Lucares
First Secretary
2/16/17

Captain of Sea and War Rodolfo Jorge Yáñez Orsola
Naval Attack and Defense Attaché
1/5/17
Ms. Lorena Angelica Garay Gómez

Colonel José Joaquín Clavería Guzmán
Army Attaché
1/3/17
Ms. Gabriela Elizabeth Powditch Ramos

Colonel Aviador Andrés Eugenio Leiva Divasto
Aeronautical Attaché
9/1/17
Ms. María José Casasempere Gimeno

According to Sergeant Patricio Eduardo Chi Vásquez
Aeronautical Attaché
11/26/17

Ms. Maria José Campos Herrera
Adida Agricultural
03/13/11

Mr. Osvaldo Carlos Monge Arístegui
Cultural and Press Attaché
06/09/14
Mrs. Noemí Beatríz Aramburú de Monge

Mr. César Rolando Gatica Muñoz
Scientific Attaché
05/15/15
Ms. Alexandra Macedo Dos Reis

Embassy of the Republic of Chile
SES Avenida das Nações square 803 lot 11
70.407-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 2103-6100
Fax: (61) 3322-0714 / 2966
sites: http://chile.gob.cl/Brazil/es (Embassy) / http://chile.gob.cl/brasilia/es/ (Consular Section)

https://www.facebook.com/embaixadachile

E-mail: echile.brasil@minrel.gob.cl (Embassy) / brasilia@consulado.gob.cl (Consular Section)
Attendance to the public: Monday to Friday from 9am to 1pm
Dossier: Monday to Thursday from 9am to 1pm and 3pm to 6pm / Friday from 9am to 1pm

Ecuador

Ecuador

Ecuador
Republic of Ecuador

National Date: August 10 – Independence

HE Mr. Diego Antonio Rivadeneira Espinosa
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
1/29/18

Ms. Susana Mercedes Fuentes Hidalgo
Second Secretary
11/9/16
Mr. Wilson Edwin Pozo Freire

Mr. Luis Alberto Quiñonez Ayovi
Third Secretary – Consular Affairs
9/22/14
Ms. Maureen Margoth Francis

Coronel Manolo Gerardo Hernández Guijarro
Attach of Defense, Army and Navy
3/14/16
Ms. Monica Alexandra Haro Murillo

Coronel Galo Hernán Alvarez Mantilla
Aeronautical Attaché
06/27/16

Ms. Martha Lucía Salazar
Civil Attache
1/28/13
Mr. Angel Atienza Pares

Mr. Jaime Hernán Zurita Serrano
Civil Attache
7/15/14
Ms. Gabriela Patricia Zuquilanda Peralvo

Embassy of the Republic of Ecuador
SHIS QL 10 – Set 08 – House 01
Lago Sul – Brasília – DF – 71630-085
Headphones: (61) 3248-5560 / 5660/3480
Fax: (61) 3248-1290
embaixada.equador@solar.com.br
United States of America
File: Monday to Friday 09:00 – 18:00

Paraguay

Paraguay

Paraguay
Republic of Paraguay

National Date: May 15

HE Mr. Manuel María Cáceres Cardozo
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
12/5/13
Ms. Ana María Sisa Cáceres

Ms. Helena Concepción Felip Salazar
Minister
8/17/10

Mr. Osvaldo Javier Ostertag
Minister
8/17/10

Ms. Cynthia Maria Filártiga Lacroix
Minister
1/27/14

Mr. Bruno Yegros González
Counselor
2/3/14
Ms. Mirtha Clara González de Yegros

Ms. Alicia Pérez Ruiz Díaz
Counselor
04/28/17

Mr. Carlos Ramón Vera Aguilera
Counselor
9/1/17

Captain of Sea and War Ramón Osorio
Naval attache
2/8/14

Colonel Victor Daniel Peralta Maqueda
Attach of Defense and Aronautic
02/07/13
Mrs. Elvira Virginia de Samaniego de Peralta

Coronel Bernardino González
Army Attaché
2/8/14

Pablo Ignacio Delvalle Sosa
Military Auxiliary
2/1/13
Ms. Miriam Gabriela Gonzalez

Mr. Rodrigo Javier Velázquez Aguirre
First Secretary
5/29/08
Ms. Olivia Maria Trinidad

Ms. Olivia Maria Trinidad
Second Secretary
1/15/13
Mr. Rodrigo Javier Velázquez Aguirre

Ms. Célia Analia Borba
Second Secretary
7/28/14

Mrs. Rosa Elizabeth Riquelme Salinas
First Secretary
06/06/09
Mr. Tomás Alberto Stigarribia

Mr. Adelio Ruiz Diaz
Second Secretary
01/04/64
Ms. Riseuda Farias de Ruiz Diaz

Mr. Fernando Manuel Lopez Closs
Second Secretary
9/1/16

Mr. Daniel Insfrán
Official
01/04/14

Embassy of Paraguay
SES Avenida das Nações block 811 lot 42
70.427-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3442-8600 / 8612
Fax: (61) 3442-4605
secretaria@embaparaguai.org.br
sconsular@embaparaguai.org.br
Consular Section: Monday to Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. and from 3:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.
File: Monday to Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Suriname

Suriname

Suriname
Republic of Suriname

National Date: November 25

HE Mr. Marlon Faisal Mohamed-Hoesein
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
1/1/2011

Ms. Natasha Eugenie Maria Halfhuid
Minister-Counselor
6/1/12

Ms. Loraine Shahira Mangal
Second Secretary
01/03/13

Lieutenant-Colonel Ricky Johan Mac Intosh
Attach of Defense and Army
06/01/17
Ms. Premwattie Mac Intosh Ramcharran

Second Lieutenant Kenneth Alexander Benschop
Attaché Military Attaché
08/01/12

Embassy of the Republic of Suriname
SHIS QI 09 set 08 house 24 – Lake South
71.625-080 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-3595 / 3248-6706
Fax: (61) 3248-3791 / 3264-2823
surinameemb@terra.com.br
File: Monday to Thursday from 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. / Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Bolivia

Bolivia

Bolivia
Plurinational State of Bolivia

National Date: August 6

HE Mr. José Kinn Franco
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
6/15/16
Ms. Gilda Ruiz Aguirre

Mr. Wilfredo Franz David Chávez Serrano
Counselor
07/07/17
Ms. Vanesa Cristi Miramindy Rivera

Coronel Marcelo Javier Zegarra Gutiérrez
Defense Attaché
03/03/17
Ms. Maria Trinidad Eyzaguirre Ortiz

Second Assistant Superintendent Edwin Jhonny Tito Copa
Deputy Police Attaché
11/23/17

Mr. Faleg Valdez Copies
First Secretary
03/17/13
Ms. Lujana Pérez Arévalos

Mr. Rolando Gutierrez Justo
Commercial Attache and Consul
7/21/17
Mrs. Irene Navi Cartajena

Mrs. Asteria Caero Rodríguez
Second Secretary
04/24/17

Embassy of Bolivia
SES Avenida das Nações, Quadra 809, lot 34
70.200-090 – Brasília – DF
Tel .: (61) 3366-4448 / 2238
Fax: (61) 3366-3136
Website: www.embolivia.org.br
E-mail: embolivia@embolivia.org.br
File: Monday to Friday from 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. and from 1:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Colombia

Colombia

Colombia
Republic of Colombia

National Date: July 20

HE Mr. Alejandro Borda Rojas
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
04/15/16
Mrs. Ellie Anne Duke

Mr. Edgar Rodrigo Rojas
Minister Plenipotentiary
7/31/17
Ms. Claudia Esperanza Hernández

Mr. Frank Godoy Casadiego
Minister-Counselor (Consular Affairs)
07/03/17
Ms. Francina Barrios Hermida

Ms. Diana Kecán Cervantes
Counselor
1/29/14

Mr. Yesid Gerardo Romero
Third Secretary and Cultural Attaché
05/26/17

Ms. Paula Karina Navarrete
Third-Secretary
10/01/13

Coronel Gustavo Bermúdez Castañeda
Military attache
9/27/17
Ms. Gloria Esperanza Flórez Prada

Coronel Cesar Felipe León
Aeronautical Attaché
6/29/17
Ms. Liz Alexandra Cagüeñas Quevedo

Captain Jaime Iván Gálvez Moreno
Naval attache
7/13/17
Ms. Olga Isabel Piraquive Londoño

Colonel Jhon Fredy Santos
Police attache
04/19/17
Ms. Gladys Patricia González Romero

Mr. Obeimar Peña
Military Attaché Assistant
1/11/18

Embassy of Colombia
SES Avenida das Nações square 803 lot 10
70.444-900 – Brasília / DF
PO Box 70443
Tel: (61) 3214-8900
Fax: (61) 3224-4732
Office of Defense, Army and Naval Affairs: (61) 3225-3254
Office of Aeronautical Adduction: (61) 3223-9701
http://brasil.embajada.gov.co
ebrasili@cancilleria.gov.co
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 3 p.m. to 5 p.m. (with the exception of Tuesday: 10:30 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 3 a.m. to 5 p.m.)

Guiana

Guyana

Guiana
Cooperative Republic of Guyana

National Date: February 23

HE Mr. George Wilfred Talbot
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
08/08/16
Ms. Grace Angela Talbot

Mr. Jevon Rodrigues
First Secretary
7/13/17
Ms. Thiadi Rodrigues

Mr. William John Ebenezer Harris
Second Secretary
11/16/17

Ms. Donna Husbands
Administrative Adida
8/16/16

Embassy of the Cooperative Republic of Guyana
SHIS QI 5 set 19 house 24 – Lake South
71.615-190 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3248-0874 / 3248-0875
Fax: (61) 3248-0886
Embguyana@embguyana.org.br
File: Monday to Friday from 9:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Peru

Peru

Peru
Republic of Peru

National Date: July 28

HE Mr. Vicente Rojas Escalante
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
10/25/16
Ms. Nanni Albonico Pestalozzi

Brigadier General Sergio Arturo Bendezu Echevarria
Defense Attaché
6/3/16

Mr. Ricardo Silva-Santisteban Benza
Minister
06/01/17
Ms. Angela López Neumann

Mr. Carlos Alberto Rios Segura
Counselor
04/15/14

Mr. Carlos Jaime Montoya Montero
Counselor
07/01/16
Ms. Nadia Evelyn Parraga Maravi

Mr. Ivan Rodriguez Benzaquen
First Secretary
8/16/16

Mr. Max Henry Hernandez Shamané
Second Secretary
12/1/14

Commander Mario Hector Cacho Pella
Naval attache
05/1/16
Ms. Barbara Eliana Seminary Leon

Coronel Jesus Amarildo Vera Ipenza
Military attache
01/02/17
Ms. María del Pilar Chavez Mottha

Colonel Jerick Danny Cano Rodríguez
Air Attaché
01/02/17
Ms. Maria Norma Orellana Carcamo

Colonel Eduardo Recavarren Ramírez
Police attache
04/06/17
Ms. Elizabeth Ortiz Vasquez de Recavarren

Embassy of the Republic of Peru
SES Avenue of Nations block 811 lot 43
70.428-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3242-9933 / 9435 and 3443-2953
Fax: (61) 3244-9344
www.embperu.org.br
Embperu@embperu.org.br
File: Monday to Friday from 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 3 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Uruguay

Uruguay

Uruguay
Eastern Republic of Uruguay

National Date: August 25

HE Mr. Gustavo Vanerio Balbela
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
9/26/17
Ms. Marlies Seré Rabe

Mr. Manuel Techevarren Aguerre
Minister
11/17/15
Ms. Ana Esmeralda Solivellas Fernández

Mrs. Natalia Novoa Pallas
Minister-Counselor
11/22/16
Mr. Pedro Andrade

Mrs. Alicia Angela Platas Menza
Counselor
2/26/14

Mr. Adrián Fernández Torello
First Secretary
01/21/14
Ms. Gláucia Maria Figueiredo Silva

Mrs. Soledad Paola Britos de León
Second Secretary
11/18/14
Mr. Diego Martín Pereira

Mr. Nicolás Juan Zúñiga Vellozas
Second Secretary
8/22/16
Ms. Yanin Guisande Dorado

Coronel Jorge Milton Duarte Antoria
Defense Attaché
09/09/16
Ms. Ligia Maria Nuñez Valverde

Embassy of the Republic of Uruguay
SES Avenida das Nações block 803 lot 14
70.450-900 – Brasília / DF
Tel: (61) 3322-4528 / 1200
Fax: (61) 3322-6534
www.emburuguai.org.br
urubras@emburuguai.org.br
File: Monday to Thursday from 9:30 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m., Friday from 9.30 p.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2.30 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Share This